Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Vera Eileen GRIFFINAge: 97 years19112008

Name
Vera Eileen GRIFFIN
Given names
Vera Eileen
Surname
GRIFFIN
Married name
Vera Eileen BROWN
Also known as
Vera Eileen GRIFFEN
Birth March 8, 1911
Citation details: GRIFFIN VERA E 18438/1911 THOMAS ADA MURWILLUMBAH
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageAustin Alexander “Ossie” BROWNView this family
about 1936 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 10675/1936 ATKINSON AUSTEN ALEXANDER GRIFFEN VERA EILEEN WINGHAM
Death of a husbandAustin Alexander “Ossie” BROWN
April 26, 1971 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: ATKINSON AUSTIN ALEXANDER 55118/1971 JOHN AUSTIN AGED 55 YRS WINGHAM
Death July 20, 2008 (Age 97 years)

Text:

Atkinson Vera Eileen 20 Jul 2008 Enfield Memorial Park SA RW Rob Gdn of Rem

Burial
Address: RW Rob Gdn of Rem
Cemetery: Enfield Memorial Park
Text:

Atkinson Vera Eileen 20 Jul 2008 Enfield Memorial Park SA RW Rob Gdn of Rem

Family with Austin Alexander “Ossie” BROWN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1936Wingham, New South Wales, Australia
Austin Alexander “Ossie” BROWN + Private - View this family
husband’s wife
Private
husband
step-daughter

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GRIFFIN VERA E 18438/1911 THOMAS ADA MURWILLUMBAH
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageA - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10675/1936 ATKINSON AUSTEN ALEXANDER GRIFFEN VERA EILEEN WINGHAM
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Atkinson Vera Eileen 20 Jul 2008 Enfield Memorial Park SA RW Rob Gdn of Rem

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Atkinson Vera Eileen 20 Jul 2008 Enfield Memorial Park SA RW Rob Gdn of Rem