Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sydney DEARDSAge: 83 years18731956

Name
Sydney DEARDS
Given names
Sydney
Surname
DEARDS
Also known as
Sidney DEARDS
Birth about 1873 28 22
Citation details: DEARDS SYDNEY 10086/1873 HENRY HENRIETTA DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterHenrietta DEARDS
about 1875 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: DEARDS HENRIETTA 10607/1875 HENRY HENRIETTA DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterMary A DEARDS
about 1877 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: DEARDS MARY A 11355/1877 HENRY HENRIETTA DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterAlberta Evaline DEARDS
about 1881 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: DEARDS ALBERTA EVALINE 14464/1881 HENRY HENRIETTA DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherPercy H DEARDS
about 1885 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: DEARDS PERCY H 18687/1885 HENRY HENRIETTA DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherCecil H DEARDS
about 1890 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: DEARDS CECIL H 12374/1890 HENRY HENRIETTA G DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterVictoria M DEARDS
about 1893 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: DEARDS VICTORIA M 12997/1893 HENRY HENRIETTA G DUNGOG
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry W DEARDS
June 18, 1893 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 5661/1893 DEARDS HENRY W WILLIAM ROSE DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deards - Henry and Mary
Deards - Henry and Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a brotherHarry E A DEARDS
about 1896 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: DEARDS HARRY E A 12245/1896 HENRY HENRIETTA G DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingClaude Austin TIEDEMANNEliza Sophia DEARDSView this family
about 1900 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 8603/1900 TIEDEMAN CLAUDE A DEARDS ELIZA S DUNGOG
MarriageAda Maud Martha RAPSONView this family
about 1901 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 9519/1901 DEARDS SIDNEY RAPSON ADA M M WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a daughter
#1
Evelyn Verlie DEARDS
about 1902 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: DEARDS EVELYN V 31284/1902 SIDNEY ADA M M DUNGOG
Birth of a daughter
#2
Florrie E H DEARDS
about 1904 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: DEARDS FLORRIE E H 21802/1904 SIDNEY ADA M M DUNGOG
Birth of a son
#3
Laurie Bernard DEARDS
about 1908 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: DEARDS LAURI B 40810/1908 SIDNEY ADA M M STROUD
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Ann FOSTER
January 8, 1916 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: 4653/1916 DEARDS MARY WILLIAM MARY DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 355
Deards - Henry and Mary
Deards - Henry and Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam EDWARDS
June 7, 1916 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: EDWARDS WILLIAM 8762/1916 JOHN SARAH DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#4
Leslie Robert DEARDS
about 1917 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: DEARDS LESLIE R 35767/1917 SIDNEY ADA M STROUD
Death of a maternal grandmotherWilhelmina Matilda Maria Helena GRIESE
April 26, 1920 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: EDWARDS WILHELMINA M M H 6465/1920 JOHN SOPHIA DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherHenry William DEARDS
April 10, 1921 (Age 48 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 355
Citation details: 8645/1921 DEARDS HENRY HENRY MARY A DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childReginald ANDREWSEvelyn Verlie DEARDSView this family
about 1928 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: 9891/1928 ANDREWS REGINALD DEARDS EVELYN V WARATAH
Marriage of a childCyril B MOOREFlorrie E H DEARDSView this family
about 1932 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: 3482/1932 MOORE CYRIL B DEARDS FLORRIE E H HAMILTON
Marriage of a childLaurie Bernard DEARDSHilda Harriett YATESView this family
about 1937 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: 18323/1937 DEARDS LAURIE BERNARD YATES HILDA HARRIET HAMILTON
Death of a motherHenrietta Georgina EDWARDS
November 29, 1938 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: 25806/1938 DEARDS HENRIETTA GEORGINA WILLIAM WHILEMENA MATILDA M H DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a daughterEvelyn Verlie DEARDS
April 18, 1950 (Age 77 years)
Citation details: ANDREWS EVELYN VERLIE 12966/1950 SIDNEY ADA MAUD MARTHA GLOUCESTER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a wifeAda Maud Martha RAPSON
about 1952 (Age 79 years)
Citation details: DEARDS ADA MAUD MARTHA 4694/1952 JOHN CHARLOTTE ELEANOR NEWCASTLE
Death about 1956 (Age 83 years)
Citation details: DEARDS SIDNEY 26570/1956 HENRY HENRIETTA GLOUCESTER
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1871Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Ada Maud Martha RAPSON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1901West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Evelyn Verlie DEARDS
Birth: about 1902 29 25Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 18, 1950Gloucester, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
10 years
son

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DEARDS SYDNEY 10086/1873 HENRY HENRIETTA DUNGOG
MarriageD - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9519/1901 DEARDS SIDNEY RAPSON ADA M M WEST MAITLAND
DeathD - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DEARDS SIDNEY 26570/1956 HENRY HENRIETTA GLOUCESTER