Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Clarrie CURTISAge: 51 years18961947

Name
Clarrie CURTIS
Given names
Clarrie
Surname
CURTIS
Also known as
Clarence CURTIS
Birth about 1896
Citation details: CURTIS CLARRIE 8069/1896 DAVID ELLEN ULMARRA
Birth of a sisterEileen CURTIS
about 1899 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: CURTIS EILEEN 16504/1899 DAVID ELLEN ULMARRA
Marriage of a siblingLaurence H FLETCHERCarrie CURTISView this family
about 1911 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 1142/1911 FLETCHER LAURENCE H CURTIS CARRIE BYRON BAY
Marriage of a siblingJames H PEATEMinnie CURTISView this family
about 1912 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 1274/1912 PEATE JAMES H CURTIS MINNIE BYRON BAY
Marriage of a siblingJohn CURTISJane Bell THOMPSONView this family
about 1920 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 2266/1920 CURTIS JOHN THOMPSON JANE B BYRON BAY
Marriage of a siblingAndrew J CLOGGEileen CURTISView this family
about 1921 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 18160/1921 CLOGG ANDREW J CURTIS EILEEN BYRON BAY
Death about 1947 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: CURTIS CLARENCE 14159/1947 DAVID ELLEN HONORAH SYDNEY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1884Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
elder brother
John CURTIS
Birth: July 5, 1885Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 5, 1963Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Minnie CURTIS
Birth: about 1888Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Harry CURTIS
Birth: about 1894Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Sutherland, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Clarrie CURTIS
Birth: about 1896Ulmarra, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1947Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CURTIS CLARRIE 8069/1896 DAVID ELLEN ULMARRA
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CURTIS CLARENCE 14159/1947 DAVID ELLEN HONORAH SYDNEY