Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Reubon John INGRAMAge: 71 years18701941

Name
Reubon John INGRAM
Given names
Reubon John
Surname
INGRAM
Also known as
John Rueben INGRAM
Birth about 1870
Citation details: INGRAM REUBON J 12484/1870 RICE KITTY MAITLAND
MarriageElizabeth Ann ERNSTView this family
about 1909 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 1759/1909 INGRAM JOHN R ERNST ELIZABETH A WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#1
John Leslie INGRAM
about 1911 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: INGRAM JOHN L 17190/1911 JOHN R ELIZABETH A LISMORE
Birth of a son
#2
Cecil George INGRAM
about 1912 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: INGRAM CECIL G 27822/1912 JOHN R ELIZABETH A CLARENCE TOWN
Birth of a daughter
#3
Alma E INGRAM
about 1914 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: INGRAM ALMA E 30602/1914 JOHN R ELIZABETH A CLARENCE TOWN
Marriage of a childJohn Leslie INGRAMEsther Maud RUMBELView this family
about 1939 (Age 69 years)
Citation details: 14329/1939 INGRAM JOHN LESLIE RUMBEL ESTHER MAUD DUNGOG
Death December 31, 1941 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: INGRAM REUBEN JOHN 4571/1942 RICE KITTY DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Religion: Baptist
Ingram - John Rueben and Elizabeth Ann
Ingram - John Rueben and Elizabeth Ann

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Elizabeth Ann ERNST - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1909West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
John Leslie INGRAM
Birth: about 1911 41 22Lismore, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 24, 1953Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
3 years
daughter

BirthI - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: INGRAM REUBON J 12484/1870 RICE KITTY MAITLAND
MarriageI - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 1759/1909 INGRAM JOHN R ERNST ELIZABETH A WEST MAITLAND
DeathI - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: INGRAM REUBEN JOHN 4571/1942 RICE KITTY DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Ingram - John Rueben and Elizabeth Ann
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index