Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Aileen Ruby SANDERSAge: 81 years18981979

Name
Aileen Ruby SANDERS
Given names
Aileen Ruby
Surname
SANDERS
Married name
Aileen Ruby BULLEY
Also known as
Eileen Ruby SANDERS
Birth about 1898
Citation details: SANDERS AILEEN R 4125/1898 ERNEST A ANNIE J KEMPSEY
Birth of a brotherAlbert Henry SANDERS
about 1899 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: SANDERS ALBERT H 31364/1899 ERNEST A ANNIE J KEMPSEY
Birth of a brotherWalter Keith SANDERS
about 1900 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: SANDERS WALTER K 32308/1900 ERNEST A ANNIE J KEMPSEY
Birth of a sisterAnnie May SANDERS
about 1903 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: SANDERS ANNIE M 12833/1903 ERNEST A ANNIE J KEMPSEY
Birth of a sisterElizabeth G SANDERS
about 1906 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: SANDERS ELIZABETH G 14202/1906 ERNEST A ANNIE J KEMPSEY
Birth of a sisterBertha J SANDERS
about 1907 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: SANDERS BERTHA J 36273/1907 ERNEST A ANNIE J KEMPSEY
Birth of a brotherSamuel Edward SANDERS
about 1909 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: SANDERS SAMUEL E 37674/1909 ERNEST ANNIE J KEMPSEY
MarriageRichard Stanley BULLEYView this family
about 1923 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 12042/1923 BULLEY RICHARD S SANDERS EILEEN R MACKSVILLE
Marriage of a siblingCharles QUINNElizabeth Bella SANDERSView this family
about 1924 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 4097/1924 QUINN CHARLES SANDERS ELIZABETH B KEMPSEY
Marriage of a siblingLuke B THOMASAnnie May SANDERSView this family
about 1924 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 4370/1924 THOMAS LAKE B SANDERS ANNIE M MACKSVILLE
Marriage of a siblingCecil R WICKHAMElizabeth G SANDERSView this family
about 1930 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 6313/1930 WICKHAM CECIL R SANDERS ELIZABETH G KEMPSEY
Death of a sisterElizabeth Bella SANDERS
about 1940 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: QUINN ELIZABETH BELLA 27480/1940 ERNEST ALBERT ANNIE JANE KEMPSEY
Death of a brotherChristopher George SANDERS
about 1945 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: SANDERS CHRISTOPHER GEORGE 17990/1945 ERNEST ALBERT ANNE JANE MACLEAN
Death of a husbandRichard Stanley BULLEY
May 12, 1950 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: BULLEY RICHARD STANLEY 11001/1950 WILLIAM HENRY LUCY KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherAlbert Henry SANDERS
about 1950 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: SANDERS ALBERT HENRY 10986/1950 ERNEST ALBERT ANNIE JANE KEMPSEY
Death of a brotherPercy William SANDERS
about 1957 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: SANDERS PERCY WILLIAM 13170/1957 ALBERT ERNEST ANNIE JANE KEMPSEY
Death of a brotherArthur Herbert SANDERS
about 1972 (Age 74 years)
Citation details: SANDERS ARTHUR HERBERT 40183/1972 ALBERT ERNEST ANNIE WINDSOR
Death of a brotherSamuel Edward SANDERS
about 1973 (Age 75 years)
Citation details: SANDERS SAMUEL EDWARD 61087/1973 ERNEST ALBERT ANNIE JANE RICHMOND
Death of a brotherErnest James SANDERS
about 1979 (Age 81 years)
Citation details: SANDERS ERNEST JAMES 105791/1979 ERNEST ALBERT ANNIE JANE
Death January 24, 1979 (Age 81 years)
Citation details: BULLEY EILEEN RUBY 101078/1979 ERNEST ALBERT ANNIE JANE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row B
Religion: Methodist
Bulley - Richard S and E Ruby
Bulley - Richard S and E Ruby

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1886Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Christopher George SANDERS
Birth: about 1888Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Maclean, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Percy William SANDERS
Birth: about 1890Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Ernest James SANDERS
Birth: about 1891Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1979New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Arthur Herbert SANDERS
Birth: about 1894Macksville, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Windsor, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Elizabeth Bella SANDERS
Birth: about 1896Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1940Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
Albert Henry SANDERS
Birth: about 1899Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Walter Keith SANDERS
Birth: about 1900Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1981New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Samuel Edward SANDERS
Birth: about 1909Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Richard Stanley BULLEY - View this family
husband
Richard Stanley BULLEY
Birth: about 1889 28 27Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 12, 1950Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1923Macksville, New South Wales, Australia

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SANDERS AILEEN R 4125/1898 ERNEST A ANNIE J KEMPSEY
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12042/1923 BULLEY RICHARD S SANDERS EILEEN R MACKSVILLE
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BULLEY EILEEN RUBY 101078/1979 ERNEST ALBERT ANNIE JANE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Bulley - Richard S and E Ruby
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index