Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Dinah SOAMESAge: 50 years18651915

Name
Dinah SOAMES
Given names
Dinah
Surname
SOAMES
Married name
Dinah FIRTH
Also known as
Diana SOAMES
Birth about 1865
Citation details: SOAMES DIANA 13923/1865 TEPHANIA MARIA PENRITH
Birth of a brotherHenry Z SOAMES
about 1868 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: SOAMES HENRY Z 15089/1868 ZEPHANIAH MARIA PENRITH
MarriageWilliam Edgar FIRTHView this family
about 1885 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 6278/1885 FIRTH WILLIAM E SOAMES DINAH PENRITH
Birth of a son
#1
Leslie W FIRTH
about 1886 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: FIRTH LESLIE W 26894/1886 WILLIAM E DINAH MORPETH
Birth of a son
#2
Frederick H FIRTH
about 1887 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: FIRTH FREDERICK H 29584/1887 WILLIAM E DINAH NARRABRI
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mabel FIRTH
about 1889 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: FIRTH MABEL 29818/1889 WILLIAM E DINAH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Winifred Pearl FIRTH
about 1892 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: FIRTH WINIFRED P 16368/1892 WILLIAM E DINAH HAMILTON
Death of a sonFrederick H FIRTH
about 1893 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: FIRTH FREDERICK H 9485/1893 WILLIAM E DINAH MORPETH
Birth of a child
#5
Valentine G FIRTH
about 1894 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: FIRTH VALENTINE G 37142/1894 WILLIAM E DINAH WICKHAM
Death of a childValentine G FIRTH
about 1894 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: FIRTH VALENTINE G 8579/1894 WILLIAM E DINAH MORPETH
Birth of a daughter
#6
Alice M FIRTH
about 1896 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: FIRTH ALICE M 23395/1896 WILLIAM E DINAH MORPETH
Marriage of a childHarry KINDERMabel FIRTHView this family
about 1912 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 1913/1912 KINDER HARRY FIRTH MABEL HAMILTON
Birth of a grandson
#1
William James KINDER
about 1913 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: KINDER WILLIAM J 20990/1913 HARRY MABEL HAMILTON
Birth of a grandson
#2
Harry Wilson KINDER
about 1915 (on the date of death)
Citation details: KINDER HARRY W 4762/1915 HARRY MABEL MEREWETHER
Death about 1915 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: FIRTH DINAH 1325/1915 ZEPHANIAH MARIA NEWCASTLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
Family with William Edgar FIRTH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1885Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Leslie W FIRTH
Birth: about 1886 25 21Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1920Randwick, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Frederick H FIRTH
Birth: about 1887 26 22Narrabri, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1893Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Winifred Pearl FIRTH
Birth: about 1892 31 27Hamilton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 15, 1981New South Wales, Australia
3 years
child
Valentine G FIRTH
Birth: about 1894 33 29Wickham, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1894Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
William Edgar FIRTH + Maud BAILEY - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1917West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SOAMES DIANA 13923/1865 TEPHANIA MARIA PENRITH
MarriageF - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6278/1885 FIRTH WILLIAM E SOAMES DINAH PENRITH
DeathF - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: FIRTH DINAH 1325/1915 ZEPHANIAH MARIA NEWCASTLE