Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Frieda Jane JOHNSAge: 84 years18981982

Name
Frieda Jane JOHNS
Given names
Frieda Jane
Surname
JOHNS
Married name
Freda Jane GLYDE
Also known as
Freda Jane JOHNS
Birth about 1898
Citation details: JOHNS FRIEDA J 29096/1898 JAMES CHARLOTTE BOWRAVILLE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Thelma GLYDE

Birth of a sisterClara A JOHNS
about 1900 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: JOHNS CLARA A 29879/1900 JAMES CHARLOTTE BOWRAVILLE
Birth of a brotherThomas S JOHNS
about 1903 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: JOHNS THOMAS S 19606/1903 JAMES CHARLOTTE BOWRAVILLE
MarriageThomas GLYDEView this family
about 1920 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 12558/1920 GLYDE THOMAS JOHNS FREDA J BOWRAVILLE
Death of a husbandThomas GLYDE
October 1, 1928 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: GLYDE THOMAS 18413/1928 JOHN MARY A PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childFrederick Martin “Bart” FERRETTThelma GLYDEView this family
April 12, 1941 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: 12692/1941 FERRETT MARTIN FREDERICK GLYDE THELMA PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: 21 August 2019
Death July 18, 1982 (Age 84 years)
Citation details: GLYDE FREDA JANE 105242/1982 JAMES SHARLOTTE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Crossroads General
Glyde - Thomas and Freda Jane
Glyde - Thomas and Freda Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1892Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Thomas GLYDE - View this family
husband
Australian Army CrestThomas GLYDE
Birth: March 22, 1894 36 22Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 1, 1928Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1920Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter

BirthJ - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: JOHNS FRIEDA J 29096/1898 JAMES CHARLOTTE BOWRAVILLE
MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12558/1920 GLYDE THOMAS JOHNS FREDA J BOWRAVILLE
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GLYDE FREDA JANE 105242/1982 JAMES SHARLOTTE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Glyde - Thomas and Freda Jane
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index