Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Frederick Hugo PETTERSONAge: 12 years18911904

Name
Frederick Hugo PETTERSON
Given names
Frederick Hugo
Surname
PETTERSON
Also known as
Frederick Hugo PETERSON
Birth June 10, 1891 28 19
Text:

Birth registration: Frederick Hugo Peterson Birth date: 10/06/1891 Mother's name: Emily Irvine Peterson Father/parent's name: Victor Hilarius Registration details: 1891/B/48297

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherVictor Alexander PETTERSON
October 2, 1893 (Age 2 years)
Text:

Birth registration: Victor Alexander Pettersson Birth date: 02/10/1893 Mother's name: Emily Irvine Father/parent's name: Victor Hilarius Pettersson Registration details: 1893/B/53349

Citation details: Page 1
Text:

Victor Alexander Petterson born Brisbane 2/10/1893 died Sydney 1976 aged 82 years married Joy 1920 they lived in Botany and was a tram conductor

Birth of a brotherOscar Percy PETTERSSON
January 18, 1896 (Age 4 years)
Text:

Birth registration: Oscar Percy Pettersson Birth date: 18/01/1896 Mother's name: Emily Irvine Father/parent's name: Victor Hilarius Pettersson Registration details: 1896/C/7064

Citation details: Page 1
Text:

born in Mackay QLD. 18/01/1896

Birth of a brotherReginald Emil PETTERSSON
August 30, 1898 (Age 7 years)
Text:

Birth registration: Reginald Emil Pettersson Birth date: 30/08/1898 Mother's name: Emily Irvine Father/parent's name: Victor Hilarius Pettersson Registration details: 1898/C/7344

Birth of a brotherGeorge Ralph PETTERSSON
April 15, 1901 (Age 9 years)
Text:

Birth registration: George Ralph Pettersson Birth date: 15/04/1901 Mother's name: Emily Irvine Father/parent's name: Victor Hilarius Pettersson Registration details: 1901/C/7240

Death April 18, 1904 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: Page 1
Text:

Frederick Hugo Petterson born Brisbane 10/01/1891 died 18/04/1904 aged 13 years in Mackay Queensland

Text:

Death registration: Frederick Hugo Peterson Death date: 18/04/1904 Mother's name: Emily Irvine Father/parent's name: Victor Hilarius Peterson Registration details: 1904/C/2415

Burial
Citation details: Page 1
Petterson - Frederick, Reg E and Wally J
Petterson - Frederick, Reg E and Wally J

Note: Image kindly provided by Gregory Petterson.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 28, 1890Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
10 months
himself
Frederick Hugo PETTERSON
Birth: June 10, 1891 28 19Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Death: April 18, 1904Mackay, Queensland, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Victor Alexander PETTERSON
Birth: October 2, 1893 30 22Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Death: 1976Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Australian Army CrestWallis James PETTERSSON
Birth: June 20, 1904 41 32Mackay, Queensland, Australia
Death: September 27, 1986Queensland, Australia
Father’s family with Jessie IRVINE - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 3, 1912Queensland, Australia
13 months
half-brother
Sidney Irvine PETTERSON
Birth: August 24, 1913 50 25Queensland, Australia
Death: 1987Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
half-brother
Ronald Albert PETTERSON
Birth: March 15, 1918 55 30Riddells Creek, Victoria, Australia
Death: February 23, 1999Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
half-sister

BirthBirths Registered in Queensland
Text:

Birth registration: Frederick Hugo Peterson Birth date: 10/06/1891 Mother's name: Emily Irvine Peterson Father/parent's name: Victor Hilarius Registration details: 1891/B/48297

Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathVictor Petersson Family Document
Citation details: Page 1
Text:

Frederick Hugo Petterson born Brisbane 10/01/1891 died 18/04/1904 aged 13 years in Mackay Queensland

DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Text:

Death registration: Frederick Hugo Peterson Death date: 18/04/1904 Mother's name: Emily Irvine Father/parent's name: Victor Hilarius Peterson Registration details: 1904/C/2415

DeathHeadstone - Petterson - Frederick, Reg E and Wally J
BurialVictor Petersson Family Document
Citation details: Page 1