Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Oswald Frank URQUHARTAge: 80 years18951975

Name
Oswald Frank URQUHART
Given names
Oswald Frank
Surname
URQUHART
Also known as
Oswald Charles URQUHART
Birth about 1895
Citation details: URQUHART OSWALD F 27074/1895 JOHN S ISABELLA M STROUD
MarriageElsie Sarah GORTONView this family
about 1930 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 8084/1930 URQUHART OSWALD F GORTON ELSIE S GLOUCESTER
Death December 2, 1975 (Age 80 years)
Citation details: URQUHART OSWALD FRANK 100838/1976 JOHN SMITH ELIZABETH MARY
Text:

There is also this entry with the same reference number:

URQUHART OSWALD CHARLES 100838/1976 JOHN SMITH ELIZABETH MARY

Burial
Religion: Presbyterian
Urquhart - Oswald Frank and Elsie Sarah
Urquhart - Oswald Frank and Elsie Sarah

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Elsie Sarah GORTON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1930Gloucester, New South Wales, Australia

BirthU - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: URQUHART OSWALD F 27074/1895 JOHN S ISABELLA M STROUD
MarriageU - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 8084/1930 URQUHART OSWALD F GORTON ELSIE S GLOUCESTER
DeathU - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: URQUHART OSWALD FRANK 100838/1976 JOHN SMITH ELIZABETH MARY
Text:

There is also this entry with the same reference number:

URQUHART OSWALD CHARLES 100838/1976 JOHN SMITH ELIZABETH MARY

DeathHeadstone - Urquhart - Oswald Frank and Elsie Sarah
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index