Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sydney Walter BURNSAge: 89 years18891978

Name
Sydney Walter BURNS
Given names
Sydney Walter
Surname
BURNS
Also known as
Sidney Walter BURNS
Birth about 1889
Citation details: BURNS SYDNEY W 12477/1889 WILLIAM J F RACHEL K NEWTOWN
MarriageAlice PROVOSTView this family
about 1915 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 13230/1915 BURNS SIDNEY W PROVOST ALICE MACKSVILLE
Death July 9, 1978 (Age 89 years)
Citation details: BURNS SIDNEY WALTER 104462/1978 WILLIAM JOHN FRANCIS RACHEL KEIGHTLEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Burns - Sidney Walter and Alice
Burns - Sidney Walter and Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Alice PROVOST - View this family
himself
wife
Alice PROVOST
Birth: about 1894 39 33Macksville, New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 1, 1985New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1915Macksville, New South Wales, Australia

BirthB - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BURNS SYDNEY W 12477/1889 WILLIAM J F RACHEL K NEWTOWN
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13230/1915 BURNS SIDNEY W PROVOST ALICE MACKSVILLE
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BURNS SIDNEY WALTER 104462/1978 WILLIAM JOHN FRANCIS RACHEL KEIGHTLEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Burns - Sidney Walter and Alice
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index