Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Helena Mercy GILLAge: 88 years18781966

Name
Helena Mercy GILL
Given names
Helena Mercy
Surname
GILL
Married name
Helena Mercy LEE
Also known as
Helena Mercer GILL
Birth about 1878 28
Citation details: GILL HELENA MERCER 15274/1878 SILAS MARTHA MACLEAY RIVER
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam DORRINGTON
October 12, 1883 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: DORRINGTON WILLIAM 8971/1883 AGE 64 YEARS DIED KEMPSEY KEMPSEY
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann DAVIS
August 17, 1900 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: DURRINGTON MARY A 9244/1900 JOSEPH ELIZABETH KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageWilliam Edward LEEView this family
about 1909 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 11476/1909 LEE WILLIAM E GILL HELENA M KEMPSEY
Birth of a son
#1
Keith W LEE
about 1911 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: LEE KEITH W 41257/1911 WILLIAM E HELENA M KEMPSEY
Death of a motherMartha DURRINGTON
October 21, 1921 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: GILL MARTHA 17177/1921 WILLIAM MARY A KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandWilliam Edward LEE
March 21, 1960 (Age 82 years)
Citation details: LEE WILLIAM EDWARD 5166/1960 SAMUEL HARRIET TAREE
Death July 30, 1966 (Age 88 years)
Citation details: LEE HELENA MERCY 25573/1966 SILAS MARTHA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Moorland General
Lee - William Edward and Helena Mercy
Lee - William Edward and Helena Mercy

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Helena Mercy GILL
Birth: about 1878 28Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 30, 1966Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Family with William Edward LEE - View this family
husband
William Edward LEE
Birth: about 1885 39 38Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 21, 1960Taree, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Helena Mercy GILL
Birth: about 1878 28Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 30, 1966Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1909Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
daughter
Private

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GILL HELENA MERCER 15274/1878 SILAS MARTHA MACLEAY RIVER
MarriageL - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 11476/1909 LEE WILLIAM E GILL HELENA M KEMPSEY
DeathL - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: LEE HELENA MERCY 25573/1966 SILAS MARTHA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Lee - William Edward and Helena Mercy
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index