Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Robert ALLENAge: 73 years18691942

Name
Robert ALLEN
Given names
Robert
Surname
ALLEN
Also known as
Robert ALLAN
Birth about 1869
Citation details: ALLEN ROBERT 18110/1869 SARAH SHOALHAVEN
MarriageRose Zillah MATTANView this family
about 1900 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 4568/1900 ALLAN ROBERT MATTAN ROSYZILLA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ada May ALLAN
about 1912 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: ALLAN ADA M 33948/1912 ROBERT ROZELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a childKevin Charles William GARRETTAda May ALLANView this family
about 1935 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: 18374/1935 GARRETT KEVIN C W ALLEN ADA M PORT MACQUARIE
Death March 17, 1942 (Age 73 years)

Note: I am unable to find a relevant death registration in NSW.
Burial
Address: Row J
Religion: Anglican
Allen - Robert and Rosezilla
Allen - Robert and Rosezilla

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Rose Zillah MATTAN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1900Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
13 years
daughter
Ada May ALLAN
Birth: about 1912 43 36Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 3, 1978New South Wales, Australia
… … + Rose Zillah MATTAN - View this family
wife
step-daughter

BirthHeadstone - Allen - Robert and Rosezilla
BirthA - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ALLEN ROBERT 18110/1869 SARAH SHOALHAVEN
MarriageA - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4568/1900 ALLAN ROBERT MATTAN ROSYZILLA PORT MACQUARIE
DeathHeadstone - Allen - Robert and Rosezilla
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index