Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ada May ALLANAge: 66 years19121978

Name
Ada May ALLAN
Given names
Ada May
Surname
ALLAN
Married name
Ada May GARRETT
Also known as
Ada May ALLEN
Birth about 1912 43 36
Citation details: ALLAN ADA M 33948/1912 ROBERT ROZELLA PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageKevin Charles William GARRETTView this family
about 1935 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 18374/1935 GARRETT KEVIN C W ALLEN ADA M PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a fatherRobert ALLEN
March 17, 1942 (Age 30 years)

Note: I am unable to find a relevant death registration in NSW.
Death of a motherRose Zillah MATTAN
June 17, 1951 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: ALLEN ROSEZILLA 24815/1951 SAMUEL ISABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death June 3, 1978 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: GARRETT ADA MAY 103595/1978 ROBERT ROSYZILLA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row J
Religion: Anglican
Garrett - Kevin C W and Ada May
Garrett - Kevin C W and Ada May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1900Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
13 years
herself
Ada May ALLAN
Birth: about 1912 43 36Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 3, 1978New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Family with Kevin Charles William GARRETT - View this family
husband
Kevin Charles William GARRETT
Birth: about 1908 26Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 24, 1982New South Wales, Australia
herself
Ada May ALLAN
Birth: about 1912 43 36Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 3, 1978New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1935Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

BirthA - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ALLAN ADA M 33948/1912 ROBERT ROZELLA PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 18374/1935 GARRETT KEVIN C W ALLEN ADA M PORT MACQUARIE
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GARRETT ADA MAY 103595/1978 ROBERT ROSYZILLA
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Garrett - Kevin C W and Ada May
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index