Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Aden T CHANNELLS1901

Name
Aden T CHANNELLS
Given names
Aden T
Surname
CHANNELLS
Also known as
Adin T CHANNELLS
Birth about 1901 27 18
Citation details: CHANNELLS ADEN T 13986/1901 JAMES MINNIE MACKSVILLE
MarriageRachel A RICHARDSView this family
about 1924 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 3321/1924 CHANNELLS ADIN T RICHARDS RACHEL A PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames CHENNELL
December 8, 1938 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia, Pioneer Register, 1788-1900
Text:

Name: James Channell [James Chennell] Relationship to Head: Child Birth Date: 1850 Birth Place: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia Spouse Name: Sarah Amelia Jones Marriage Date: 19 Aug 1871 Death Date: 8 Dec 1938

Citation details: CHANNELLS JAMES 24500/1938 WILLIAM SARAH COFFS HARBOUR
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJames CHENNELL
September 9, 1954 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: CHANNELLS JAMES 23212/1954 JAMES SARAH AMELIA WINGHAM
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a fatherJames CHENNELL
September 11, 1954 (Age 53 years)
Channells - James and Minnie
Channells - James and Minnie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherMinnie GILL
August 11, 1956 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: CHANNELLS MINNIE 24845/1956 THOMAS ALICE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
James CHENNELL
Birth: September 14, 1873 23Brisbane Water (Gosford), New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 9, 1954Wingham, New South Wales, Australia
mother
Minnie GILL
Birth: about 1883Bellinger River, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 11, 1956Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1899Macksville, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Family with Rachel A RICHARDS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1924Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CHANNELLS ADEN T 13986/1901 JAMES MINNIE MACKSVILLE
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3321/1924 CHANNELLS ADIN T RICHARDS RACHEL A PORT MACQUARIE