Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Marjory STITTAge: 8219111993

Name
Marjory STITT
Given names
Marjory
Surname
STITT
Also known as
Marjorie STITT
Birth June 1, 1911 32 27
Citation details: STITT MARJORY 28579/1911 ALBERT E MINNIE M HAMILTON
Birth of a brotherReginald M STITT
about 1913 (Age 19 months)
Citation details: STITT REGINALD M 47940/1913 ALBERT E MINNIE M HAMILTON
Birth of a sisterJoyce STITT
about 1916 (Age 4)
Citation details: STITT JOYCE 9008/1916 ALBERT E MINNIE M HAMILTON
Birth of a brotherHarold K STITT
about 1919 (Age 7)
Citation details: STITT HAROLD K 9162/1919 ALBERT E MINNIE HAMILTON
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnnabella Mary PERRY
May 2, 1935 (Age 23)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 40
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10825/1935 STITT ANABELLA THOMAS CATHERINE TAREE
Death of a motherMabel May Minnie COLLINS
May 14, 1961 (Age 49)
Citation details: 16057/1961 STITT MINNIE MABEL M ROBERT JORDON MARIA LOUISA TAREE
Stitt - Minnie and Albert Ernest
Stitt - Minnie and Albert Ernest

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherAlbert Ernest STITT
July 13, 1970 (Age 59)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 650
Citation details: 34446/1970 STITT ALBERT ERNEST JAMES ANNABELLA TAREE
Stitt - Minnie and Albert Ernest
Stitt - Minnie and Albert Ernest

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death June 29, 1993 (Age 82)

Burial
Cemetery: Taree Estate Private
Stitt - Marjorie
Stitt - Marjorie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 29, 1909Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
herself
Marjory STITT
Birth: June 1, 1911 32 27Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 29, 1993
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: STITT MARJORY 28579/1911 ALBERT E MINNIE M HAMILTON
BirthHeadstone - Stitt - Marjorie
DeathHeadstone - Stitt - Marjorie
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index