Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Gwenneth Lena BIRD1902

Name
Gwenneth Lena BIRD
Given names
Gwenneth Lena
Surname
BIRD
Also known as
Gwenneth Eleanor BIRD
Married name
Gwenneth Lena DONALD
Birth September 8, 1902 52 40
Text:

Birth registration: Gwenneth Lena Bird Birth date: 08/09/1902 Mother's name: Eleanor Alberta Charlotte Bignell Father/parent's name: Jesse Bird Registration details: 1902/C/7076

Birth of a sisterBeryl Florence BIRD
June 10, 1907 (Age 4 years)
Text:

Birth registration: Beryl Florence Bird Birth date: 10/06/1907 Mother's name: Eleanor Alberta Charlotte Bignell Father/parent's name: Jesse Bird Registration details: 1907/C/7522

Death of a fatherJesse BIRD
June 6, 1919 (Age 16 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 259
Citation details: 1919 C2315 Jesse Bird William Bird Elizabeth Ann Thomas
MarriageJames Archibald DONALDView this family
December 15, 1928 (Age 26 years)
Text:

Marriage registration: Gwenneth Lena known as Gwenneth Eleanor Bird Marriage date: 15/12/1928 Spouse's name: James Archibald Donald Registration details: 1928/B/4958

Death of a maternal grandmotherMary Ann “Polly” LEVEY
June 28, 1933 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 1933/21247 Mary Ann Bignell Patrick Levey Mary Atkin
Text:

Death registration: Mary Ann Bignell Death date: 28/06/1933 Mother's name: Mary Atkin Father/parent's name: Patrick Levey Registration details: 1933/B/21247

Publication: Brisbane Courier 1 July 1933
Marriage of a siblingEdwin Stanley STANFIELDBeryl Florence BIRDView this family
January 20, 1936 (Age 33 years)
Text:

Marriage registration: Beryl Florence Bird Marriage date: 20/01/1936 Spouse's name: Edwin Stanley Stanfield Registration details: 1936/B/23714

Death of a motherEleanor Alberta Charlotte BIGNELL
about 1947 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: 1947 B14025 Eleanor Alberta Charlotte Bird Samuel Bignell Mary Ann Levy
Death of a brotherRowland Charles BIRD
March 15, 1959 (Age 56 years)
Text:

Death registration: Rowland Charles Bird Death date: 15/03/1959 Mother's name: Eleanor Alberta Charlotte Bignell Father/parent's name: Jesse Registration details: 1959/B/30590

Death of a brotherFrank BIRD
July 11, 1963 (Age 60 years)
Text:

Death registration: Frank Bird Death date: 11/07/1963 Mother's name: Eleanor Alberta Charlotte Bignell Father/parent's name: Jesse Registration details: 1963/B/59563

Death of a brotherJesse Thomas BIRD
August 17, 1967 (Age 64 years)
Text:

Death registration: Jesse Thomas Bird Death date: 17/08/1967 Mother's name: Eleanor Alberta Charlotta Bignell Father/parent's name: Jesse Bird Registration details: 1967/B/91735

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 7, 1879Queensland, Australia
5 months
elder brother
Frank BIRD
Birth: November 28, 1879 29 17Queensland, Australia
Death: July 11, 1963Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Rowland Charles BIRD
Birth: June 10, 1882 32 20Queensland, Australia
Death: March 15, 1959Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Elizabeth Ann BIRD
Birth: August 25, 1887 37 25Queensland, Australia
Death: May 6, 1895Queensland, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Jesse Thomas BIRD
Birth: April 18, 1890 40 28Queensland, Australia
Death: August 17, 1967Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
4 years
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
5 years
younger sister
Family with James Archibald DONALD - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 15, 1928Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia

BirthBirths Registered in Queensland
Text:

Birth registration: Gwenneth Lena Bird Birth date: 08/09/1902 Mother's name: Eleanor Alberta Charlotte Bignell Father/parent's name: Jesse Bird Registration details: 1902/C/7076

MarriageMarriages Registered in Queensland
Text:

Marriage registration: Gwenneth Lena known as Gwenneth Eleanor Bird Marriage date: 15/12/1928 Spouse's name: James Archibald Donald Registration details: 1928/B/4958