Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Norman William CROSSONAge: 6918921961

Name
Norman William CROSSON
Given names
Norman William
Surname
CROSSON
Also known as
William Norman CROSSON
Birth 1892
Citation details: CROSSON NORMAN W 33165/1892 WILLIAM EMILY ST LEONARDS
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ailsa Jean CROSSON
yes

Birth of a brotherMalcolm John CROSSON
about 1897 (Age 5)
Citation details: CROSSON MALCOLM J 14624/1897 WILLIAM EMILY NEWCASTLE
MarriageFlora LAURIEView this family
about 1922 (Age 30)
Citation details: 12881/1922 CROSSON WILLIAM A LAURIE FLORA GLOUCESTER
Birth of a daughter
#2
Isabell Shaw CROSSON
1923 (Age 31)

Marriage of a childAthol Joseph “Beau” BRUYNIsabell Shaw CROSSONView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 28, 1944 (Age 52)
Citation details: 16125/1944 BRUYN ATHOL JOSEPH CROSSON ISABEL SHAW GLOUCESTER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherMalcolm John CROSSON
about 1946 (Age 54)
Citation details: CROSSON MALCOLM JOHN 24407/1946 WILLIAM EMILY ROZELLE
Death 1961 (Age 69)
Citation details: CROSSON WILLIAM NORMAN 19340/1961 WILLIAM EMILY GLOUCESTER
Burial
Cemetery: Gloucester General
Religion: Presbyterian
Crosson - William Norman and Flora and - Mullen - Ailsa Jean
Crosson - William Norman and Flora and - Mullen - Ailsa Jean

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1881Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
6 years
younger brother
Malcolm John CROSSON
Birth: about 1897Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Rozelle, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Flora LAURIE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1922Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
daughter

BirthHeadstone - Crosson - William Norman and Flora and - Mullen - Ailsa Jean
BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CROSSON NORMAN W 33165/1892 WILLIAM EMILY ST LEONARDS
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12881/1922 CROSSON WILLIAM A LAURIE FLORA GLOUCESTER
DeathHeadstone - Crosson - William Norman and Flora and - Mullen - Ailsa Jean
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CROSSON WILLIAM NORMAN 19340/1961 WILLIAM EMILY GLOUCESTER
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index