Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Isabell Shaw CROSSONAge: 6119231984

Name
Isabell Shaw CROSSON
Given names
Isabell Shaw
Surname
CROSSON
Married name
Isabell Shaw BRUYN
Married name
Isabella Shaw BRUYN
Also known as
Isabel Shaw CROSSON
Birth 1923 31 27

Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Norman LAURIE
June 27, 1936 (Age 13)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 832
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13143/1936 LAURIE WILLIAM NORMAN ALEXANDER THOMSON MARY HENRIETTA GLOUCESTER
Religious marriageAthol Joseph “Beau” BRUYNView this family
June 28, 1944 (Age 21)
Citation details: 16125/1944 BRUYN ATHOL JOSEPH CROSSON ISABEL SHAW GLOUCESTER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandmotherIsabella SHAW
April 8, 1945 (Age 22)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8991/1945 LAURIE ISABELLA CHARLES FLORA GLOUCESTER
Laurie - William Norman and Isabella and Norman
Laurie - William Norman and Isabella and Norman

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherNorman William CROSSON
1961 (Age 38)
Citation details: CROSSON WILLIAM NORMAN 19340/1961 WILLIAM EMILY GLOUCESTER
Death of a motherFlora LAURIE
1975 (Age 52)
Citation details: CROSSON FLORA 102637/1975 WILLIAM NORMAN ISABELLA
Death of a husbandAthol Joseph “Beau” BRUYN
1976 (Age 53)
Citation details: BRUYN ATHOL JOSEPH 103458/1976 WILLIAM NORMAN BERTHA
Death 1984 (Age 61)
Citation details: BRUYN ISABELLA SHAW 105277/1984 WILLIAM NORMAN FLORA
Burial
Address: Row H
Cemetery: Tamworth General and Lawn
Bruyn - Athol Joseph and Isabell
Bruyn - Athol Joseph and Isabell

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1922Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
sister
Family with Athol Joseph “Beau” BRUYN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 28, 1944Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private

BirthHeadstone - Bruyn - Athol Joseph and Isabell
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16125/1944 BRUYN ATHOL JOSEPH CROSSON ISABEL SHAW GLOUCESTER
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BRUYN ISABELLA SHAW 105277/1984 WILLIAM NORMAN FLORA
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index