Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rebecca Rachel RATCLIFFE1886

Name
Rebecca Rachel RATCLIFFE
Given names
Rebecca Rachel
Surname
RATCLIFFE
Married name
Rebecca Rachel MANGAN
Also known as
Rachel Rebecca RADCLIFFE
Birth about 1886
Citation details: RATCLIFFE Rebecca Rachel Birth <Unknown Family Name>, Dredar MILLER <Unknown Family Name>, William BLUE 1886 704/1886
Birth of a brotherWalter Forrest Nicholas RATCLIFFE
about 1888 (Age 2)
Citation details: RATCLIFFE Walter Forrest Nicholas Birth <Unknown Family Name>, Dredar MILLER <Unknown Family Name>, William BLUE MOUNT 1888 770/1888
Birth of a brotherFrederick Robert Henry RATCLIFFE
about 1890 (Age 4)
Citation details: RATCLIFFE Fredk Robt Hy Birth <Unknown Family Name>, Dredar MILLER <Unknown Family Name>, Wm BULLARTO 1890 30343/1890
Birth of a sisterCharlotte Pernel RATCLIFFE
about 1893 (Age 7)
Citation details: RATCLIFFE Charlotte Pernel Birth <Unknown Family Name>, Dredar MILLER <Unknown Family Name>, William BULL 1893 20247/1893
Birth of a brotherHarold Hector Samuel RATCLIFFE
about 1897 (Age 11)
Citation details: RATCLIFFE Harold Hector Saml Birth <Unknown Family Name>, Dredar MILLER <Unknown Family Name>, Wm BULLARTO 1897 1415/1897
Birth of a sisterGrace Eveline RATCLIFFE
about 1900 (Age 14)
Citation details: RATCLIFFE Grace Eveline Birth <Unknown Family Name>, Dreda Margt MILLER <Unknown Family Name>, Wm BULLARTO 1900 9156/1900
MarriagePatrick M MANGANView this family
about 1912 (Age 26)
Citation details: 8517/1912 MANGAN PATRICK M RADCLIFFE RACHEL R SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingHarold Hector Samuel RATCLIFFEElizabeth May SMITHView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 9, 1921 (Age 35)
Address: At the residence of the parents' of the bride.
Religion: Church of England
Citation details: 9337/1921 RATCLIFFE HAROLD H S SMITH ELIZABETH M TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingThomas Henry JEFFERIESGrace Eveline RATCLIFFEView this family
about 1934 (Age 48)
Citation details: JEFFERIES Thomas Henry Marriage RATCLIFFE, Grace Evelyn 1934 1785/1934
Death of a brotherHarold Hector Samuel RATCLIFFE
March 18, 194415:00 (Age 58)
Address: Manning River District Hospital
Cause: Stroke
Citation details: RATCLIFFE HAROLD HECTOR SAMUEL 5810/1944 WILLIAM DIEDA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: The headstone for Harold is inscribed with the date of his death as the 4th.
Burial of a brotherHarold Hector Samuel RATCLIFFE
March 20, 1944 (Age 58)
Cemetery: Redbank General (AKA Old Bar)
Religion: Presbyterian
Ratcliffe - H H S
Ratcliffe - H H S

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Residence 1944 (Age 58)
Death of a brotherWalter Forrest Nicholas RATCLIFFE
about 1966 (Age 80)
Citation details: RATCLIFFE WALTER 25603/1966 BILL DORA TAREE
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1877Victoria, Australia
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Family with Patrick M MANGAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1912Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Births Deaths and Marriages Victoria
Citation details: RATCLIFFE Rebecca Rachel Birth <Unknown Family Name>, Dredar MILLER <Unknown Family Name>, William BLUE 1886 704/1886
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 8517/1912 MANGAN PATRICK M RADCLIFFE RACHEL R SYDNEY
ResidenceObituaries - Ratcliffe - Harold Hector Samuel