Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Walter Frederick FLOWERAge: 7518861961

Name
Walter Frederick FLOWER
Given names
Walter Frederick
Surname
FLOWER
Also known as
Frederick Walter FLOWER
Birth about 1886
Citation details: FLOWER WALTER F 6387/1886 WILLIAM L MAUD L PETERSHAM
MarriageOlive M SMITHView this family
about 1913 (Age 27)
Citation details: 15526/1913 FLOWER WALTER F SMITH OLIVE M TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ruby L FLOWER
about 1914 (Age 28)
Citation details: FLOWER RUBY L 16098/1914 WALTER F OLIVE M PETERSHAM
Birth of a daughter
#2
Pauline M FLOWER
about 1915 (Age 29)
Citation details: FLOWER PAULINE M 40562/1915 WALTER F OLIVE M TAREE
Death of a wifeOlive M SMITH
about 1915 (Age 29)
Citation details: FLOWER OLIVE M 18015/1915 WILLIAM MARGARET TAREE
Death of a daughterRuby L FLOWER
about 1926 (Age 40)
Citation details: FLOWER RUBY L 18070/1926 WALTER F OLIVE M BALMAIN NORTH
Death September 10, 1961 (Age 75)
Citation details: FLOWER FREDERICK WALTER 34020/1961 WALTER LOUIS MAUD LOUISE NEWTOWN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Ang 8 0625
Cemetery: Woronora Memorial Park
Religion: Anglican
Text:

Flower Frederick Walter 10 Sep 1961 son/Walter Lewis & Maud Louise Woronora Memorial Park NSW Ang 8 0625

Family with Olive M SMITH - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1913Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Ruby L FLOWER
Birth: about 1914 28 18Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1926Balmain North, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter

BirthF - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: FLOWER WALTER F 6387/1886 WILLIAM L MAUD L PETERSHAM
MarriageF - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15526/1913 FLOWER WALTER F SMITH OLIVE M TAREE
DeathF - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: FLOWER FREDERICK WALTER 34020/1961 WALTER LOUIS MAUD LOUISE NEWTOWN
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Flower Frederick Walter 10 Sep 1961 son/Walter Lewis & Maud Louise Woronora Memorial Park NSW Ang 8 0625