Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Catherine Stella J CONNORSAge: 8318841967

Name
Catherine Stella J CONNORS
Given names
Catherine Stella J
Surname
CONNORS
Married name
Catherine Stella J HARWOOD
Also known as
Stella K CONNORS
Birth about 1884
Citation details: CONNORS CATHERINE S J 23703/1884 JOHN S CATHERINE KEMPSEY
MarriageWalter Ernest HARWOODView this family
about 1907 (Age 23)
Citation details: 10823/1907 HARWOOD WALTER E CONNORS STELLA K KEMPSEY
Death of a husbandWalter Ernest HARWOOD
November 3, 1942 (Age 58)
Citation details: HARWOOD WALTER ERNEST 27083/1942 WALTER EDWARD EMMA KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death February 22, 1967 (Age 83)
Citation details: HARWOOD STELLA CATHERINE 15799/1967 JOHN CATHERINE AGNES KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row BB
Cemetery: Frederickton General
Religion: Anglican
Harwood - Stella C
Harwood - Stella C

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Walter Ernest HARWOOD - View this family
husband
Walter Ernest HARWOOD
Birth: about 1885 25 23Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 3, 1942Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Catherine Stella J CONNORS
Birth: about 1884Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 22, 1967Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1907Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CONNORS CATHERINE S J 23703/1884 JOHN S CATHERINE KEMPSEY
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10823/1907 HARWOOD WALTER E CONNORS STELLA K KEMPSEY
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HARWOOD STELLA CATHERINE 15799/1967 JOHN CATHERINE AGNES KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Harwood - Stella C
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index