Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Frederick Langlore WILSONAge: 3 years18861890

Name
Frederick Langlore WILSON
Given names
Frederick Langlore
Surname
WILSON
Also known as
Frederick Langloh WILSON
Birth June 20, 1886 25 20
Text:

Source had Frederick being born at Snapper Point which is the old name for Mornington.

Note: I need to investigate his birth date as it is only six months after the birth of his brother Albert.
Birth of a brotherJohn Harold WILSON
October 15, 1888 (Age 2 years)
Text:

Source has John being born at Snapper Point which is the old name for Mornington.

Death of a maternal grandmotherAnn SMITH
August 2, 1889 (Age 3 years)
Publication: Faye and Dick James and Lynne and Doug Absalom, 2002
Birth of a sisterAnne Elizabeth Emma WILSON
August 12, 1890 (Age 4 years)
Text:

Source has Ann being born at Snapper Point which is the old name for Mornington.

Death of a brotherJohn Harold WILSON
December 15, 1890 (Age 4 years)
Text:

Source has John's death occurring at Snapper Point which is the old name for Mornington.

Death 1890 (Age 3 years)
Text:

Source had Fredreick's death occurring at Snapper Point which is the old name for Mornington.

Text:

Event: deaths Registration number 17645 / 1890 Family name: WILSON Given name(s) Fredk Langlore Place of event: Snapper Pt, Australia Personal detail Mother's name <Unknown Family Name>, Ann Elizth Mother's family name at birth ABSALOM Father's Name: <Unknown Family Name>, Albt

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 12, 1884Mornington, , Victoria, Australia
1 month
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
Albert Edward WILSON
Birth: December 20, 1885 24 20Mornington, , Victoria, Australia
Death: February 3, 1947Frankston, , Victoria, Australia
6 months
himself
Frederick Langlore WILSON
Birth: June 20, 1886 25 20Mornington, , Victoria, Australia
Death: 1890Snapper Point, , Victoria, Australia
2 years
younger brother
John Harold WILSON
Birth: October 15, 1888 27 22Mornington, , Victoria, Australia
Death: December 15, 1890Mornington, , Victoria, Australia
22 months
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
Alfred Charles WILSON
Birth: March 26, 1892 31 26Mornington, , Victoria, Australia
Death: February 4, 1917Dorrington, Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
19 months
younger brother
William Phillip WILSON
Birth: October 13, 1893 32 27Mornington, , Victoria, Australia
Death: January 6, 1984South Blackburn, , Victoria, Australia
15 months
younger brother
Ralph Edward WILSON
Birth: January 18, 1895 33 29Moorooduc, , Victoria, Australia
Death: March 12, 1895Mornington, , Victoria, Australia
Father’s family with Frances RYAN - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 5, 1899St. Kilda, , Victoria, Australia
14 months
half-brother
John Francis WILSON
Birth: January 23, 1901 39 31Broadford, , Victoria, Australia
Death: August 20, 1985Frankston, , Victoria, Australia
2 years
half-brother
James Henry WILSON
Birth: May 16, 1903 42 33Wandong, , Victoria, Australia
Death: September 25, 1969Heidelberg, , Victoria, Australia
2 years
half-sister
Florence A WILSON
Birth: September 19, 1905 44 35Broadford, , Victoria, Australia
Death: June 8, 1986Seymour, , Victoria, Australia
2 years
half-brother
Edwin Thomas WILSON
Birth: October 16, 1907 46 37Broadford, , Victoria, Australia
Death: December 19, 1961Fairfield, , Victoria, Australia
6 years
half-brother

BirthAbsalom Descendant Listing
BirthWeb Site - Bonnie William
Text:

Source had Frederick being born at Snapper Point which is the old name for Mornington.

NameWeb Site - Bonnie William
DeathWeb Site - Bonnie William
Text:

Source had Fredreick's death occurring at Snapper Point which is the old name for Mornington.

DeathWeb Site - Births Deaths and Marriages Victoria
Text:

Event: deaths Registration number 17645 / 1890 Family name: WILSON Given name(s) Fredk Langlore Place of event: Snapper Pt, Australia Personal detail Mother's name <Unknown Family Name>, Ann Elizth Mother's family name at birth ABSALOM Father's Name: <Unknown Family Name>, Albt