Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Male Pioneer

Frederick MELMETH1843

Name
Frederick MELMETH
Given names
Frederick
Surname
MELMETH
Also known as
Frederick MELNER
Birth calculated 1843 23 25
Citation details: Assisted Immigrants (digital) Shipping Lists
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".

Note: Downloaded from NSW State Archives & Records.

Birth of a sisterElizabeth MELMETH
calculated 1848 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: Assisted Immigrants (digital) Shipping Lists
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".

Note: Downloaded from NSW State Archives & Records.

Immigration June 8, 1849 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: Assisted Immigrants (digital) Shipping Lists
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".

Note: Downloaded from NSW State Archives & Records.

Note: George, Anne and their children, Job, Frederick and Elizabeth arrived on board the "Emigrant" as assisted migrants.
Death of a motherAnne LAMB
before 1856 (Age 13 years)

Marriage of a parentGeorge MELMETHMargaret COLLINSView this family
about 1856 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 1978/1856 MELMOTH GEORGE COLLINS MARGARET RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a siblingJob MELMETHLouisa MOOREView this family
about 1865 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 3002/1865 MELMETH JOB MOORE LOUISA PATRICKS PLAIN
Death of a fatherGeorge MELMETH
about 1880 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: MELMETH GEORGE 9839/1880 JAMES UNKNOWN RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a brotherJob MELMETH
about 1907 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: MELMETH JOB 14507/1907 GEORGE ANN MINMI
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 2, 1839Bishops Caundle, Dorset, England, United Kingdom
3 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
6 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Margaret COLLINS - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1856Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia

BirthNSW State Archives Indexes Online
Citation details: Assisted Immigrants (digital) Shipping Lists
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".

Note: Downloaded from NSW State Archives & Records.

ImmigrationNSW State Archives Indexes Online
Citation details: Assisted Immigrants (digital) Shipping Lists
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".
Melmer - George - Family - Arrived on board the "Emigrant".

Note: Downloaded from NSW State Archives & Records.