Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Evalina MAGUIREAge: 63 years18791942

Name
Evalina MAGUIRE
Given names
Evalina
Surname
MAGUIRE
Married name
Evalina HAMILTON
Also known as
Evelyn MAGUIRE
Also known as
Eveline MAGUIRE
Birth about 1879 42
Citation details: MAGUIRE EVALINA 8578/1879 EDWARD MARY A ARMIDALE
Baptism June 8, 1879
Citation details: Australia, Births and Baptisms, 1792-1981
Text:

Name Eveline Maguire Gender Female Baptism Date 8 Jun 1879 Baptism Place Armidale, New South Wales, Australia Father Edward Maguire Mother Mary Anne Miller FHL Film Number993576

Marriage of a half-siblingJames Danforth CHENEYAnn MARTINView this family
about 1888 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 6757/1888 CHENEY JAMES MARTIN ANN ARMIDALE
MarriageDavid HAMILTONView this family
about 1911 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 742/1911 HAMILTON DAVID MAGUIRE EVELYN ARMIDALE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Darius Mary HAMILTON
December 10, 1912 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: HAMILTON DARIUS M 1054/1913 DAVID EVELYN ARMIDALE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Robert Leonard HAMILTON
February 28, 1915 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: HAMILTON ROBERT L 9799/1915 DAVID EVELYN ARMIDALE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingBorthwick Charles Edward WIGHTMary McGUIREView this family
about 1916 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 15097/1916 WIGHT BORTHSWICK C MCGUIRE MARY ARMIDALE
Death of a motherMary Anne MILLER
October 8, 1916 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: MAGUIRE MARY A 18006/1916 JOHN MARY ARMIDALE
Marriage of a childArthur Neville “Tom” GURDDarius Mary HAMILTONView this family
about 1936 (Age 57 years)
Citation details: 5283/1936 GURD ARTHUR NEVILLE HAMILTON DARIUS MARY ARMIDALE
Death about 1942 (Age 63 years)
Citation details: HAMILTON EVELYN 24589/1942 EDWARD MARY ANN ARMIDALE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 7, 1875Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
elder sister
Mary McGUIRE
Birth: June 23, 1876 39Narrabri, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
Mother’s family with Thomas CHENEY - View this family
step-father
Thomas CHENEY
Birth: between 1833 and 1837Ohio, United States Of America
Death: March 16, 1868Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: July 15, 1862Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
half-brother
Family with David HAMILTON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1911Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
23 months
daughter
2 years
son

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MAGUIRE EVALINA 8578/1879 EDWARD MARY A ARMIDALE
BaptismWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Australia, Births and Baptisms, 1792-1981
Text:

Name Eveline Maguire Gender Female Baptism Date 8 Jun 1879 Baptism Place Armidale, New South Wales, Australia Father Edward Maguire Mother Mary Anne Miller FHL Film Number993576

MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 742/1911 HAMILTON DAVID MAGUIRE EVELYN ARMIDALE
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HAMILTON EVELYN 24589/1942 EDWARD MARY ANN ARMIDALE