Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Name
Also known as
BREWER
Birthyes

Adoptionyes

Adoption: Adopted by both parents
Publication: Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer (NSW : 1898 - 1954), Tuesday 4 August 1936, page 2
Death of a paternal grandmotherEliza HAWKE
December 26, 1930
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20831/1930 BREWER ELIZA PETER MARY WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 474
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge SOARS
August 28, 1933
Address: At his residence at The Brush
Citation details: 14561/1933 SOARS GEORGE GEORGE 88 YEARS WINGHAM WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 390
Soars - Hannah and George
Soars - Hannah and George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1157
Publication: Newspaper; NSW; 1894 - 1939
Citation details: 9 September 1933, page 3
Soars - George - Obituary 1933
Soars - George - Obituary 1933

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Citation details: 9 September 1933, page 6.
Soars - George - Obituary
Soars - George - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death of a maternal grandmotherHannah SCRIVENER
June 17, 1935
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9954/1935 SOARS HANNAH EDWARD HANNAH WINGHAM
Soars - Hannah and George
Soars - Hannah and George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherJohn BREWER
August 1, 1936
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 474
Citation details: 17736/1936 BREWER JOHN NICHOLAS ELIZA WINGHAM
Quality of data: primary evidence
Brewer - Annie Mary and John
Brewer - Annie Mary and John

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer (NSW : 1898 - 1954), Tuesday 4 August 1936, page 2
Burial of a fatherJohn BREWER
August 2, 1936
Address: Presbyterian portion.
Cemetery: Wingham General
Religion: Presbyterian
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 474
Publication: Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer (NSW : 1898 - 1954), Tuesday 4 August 1936, page 2
Brewer - Annie Mary and John
Brewer - Annie Mary and John

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherAnn Mary “Annie” SOARS
December 26, 1959
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6924/1960 BREWER ANNIE MARY GEORGE HANNAH WINGHAM
Brewer - Annie Mary and John
Brewer - Annie Mary and John

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Deathyes

Family with adoptive parents - View this family
father
John BREWER
Birth: January 30, 1868 34 22Marlee, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 1, 1936Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Ann Mary “Annie” SOARS
Birth: July 1, 1874 29 22Karaak Flat, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 26, 1959Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: July 31, 1901Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
himself

AdoptionObituary - Brewer - John
Publication: Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer (NSW : 1898 - 1954), Tuesday 4 August 1936, page 2