Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Samuel WASSON1895

Name
Samuel WASSON
Given names
Samuel
Surname
WASSON
Also known as
Samuel WASON
Also known as
Samuel WASEON
Birthyes

MarriageAnn CAMERONView this family
about 1862
Citation details: Australia, Marriage Index, 1788-1950
Text:

Name Samuel Wason Spouse Name Ann Cameron Marriage Place Victoria Registration Place Victoria Registration Year 1862 Registration Number653

Death about 1895
Citation details: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
Text:

Name Saml Alex Waseon Birth Year abt 1830 Age 65 Death Place Mount Egerton, Victoria Father's Name Alex Mother's Name Agnes Harper Registration Year 1895 Registration Place Victoria Registration Number14555

Family with Ann CAMERON - View this family
himself
wife
Woman Pioneer IconAnn CAMERON
Birth: about 1842 45 41Strathaird, Inverness-shire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: about 1923Mt. Egerton, , Victoria, Australia
Marriage: about 1862Victoria, Australia

MarriageWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Australia, Marriage Index, 1788-1950
Text:

Name Samuel Wason Spouse Name Ann Cameron Marriage Place Victoria Registration Place Victoria Registration Year 1862 Registration Number653

DeathWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Australia Death Index, 1787-1985
Text:

Name Saml Alex Waseon Birth Year abt 1830 Age 65 Death Place Mount Egerton, Victoria Father's Name Alex Mother's Name Agnes Harper Registration Year 1895 Registration Place Victoria Registration Number14555