Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Laurence Clive PRIORAge: 64 years18981962

Name
Laurence Clive PRIOR
Given names
Laurence Clive
Surname
PRIOR
Also known as
Lawrence Clive PRIOR
Birth about 1898 31 26
Citation details: PRIOR LAURENCE C 9661/1898 WILLIAM H ESTHER E ALBION PARK
Birth of a brotherClarence Alton PRIOR
about 1899 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: PRIOR CLARENCE A 9511/1899 WILLIAM H ESTHER E ALBION PARK
Birth of a sisterRosa Vivian PRIOR
about 1900 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: PRIOR ROSA V 28931/1900 WILLIAM H ESTHER E ALBION PARK
Birth of a brotherRoy Alfred PRIOR
about 1902 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: PRIOR ROY A 664/1902 WILLIAM H EMMA E ALBION PARK
Birth of a brotherGuy Uriel PRIOR
about 1906 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: PRIOR GUY U 10482/1906 WILLIAM H ESTHER E ALBION PARK
Birth of a sisterDaisy Irene PRIOR
about 1907 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: PRIOR DAISY I 32181/1907 WILLIAM H ESTHER E ALBION PARK
Birth of a brotherMervyn Earnest PRIOR
about 1912 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: PRIOR MERVYN E 49600/1912 WILLIAM H ESTHER E SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingPendry C SHADLOWRosa Vivian PRIORView this family
about 1923 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: PRIOR ROY ALFRED 52709/1974 WILLIAM HENRY ESTHER EMMA
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge GRAY
February 10, 1933 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: GRAY GEORGE 4296/1933 THOMAS 76 YEARS EUREKA BYRON BAY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherWilliam Henry PRIOR
about 1936 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: PRIOR WILLIAM HENRY 17361/1936 CHARLES ELIZABETH MARRICKVILLE
Death of a motherEsther Emma GRAY
about 1936 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: PRIOR ESTHER EMMA 24279/1936 GEORGE ESTHER NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingEric Alfred E HALLIWELLDaisy Irene PRIORView this family
about 1937 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 21327/1937 HALLIWELL ERIC PRIOR DAISY IRENE WEST MAITLAND
Death of a maternal grandmotherEsther SMITH
July 21, 1940 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: GRAY ESTHER 18157/1940 ALFRED ESTHER LISMORE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherClarence Alton PRIOR
about 1950 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: PRIOR CLARENCE ALTON 12310/1950 WILLIAM HENRY ESTHER EMA SINGLETON
Death of a brotherJames George PRIOR
about 1952 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: PRIOR JAMES GEORGE 27461/1952 WILLIAM HENRY ESTHER EMMA NEWTOWN
Death about 1962 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: PRIOR LAWRENCE CLIVE 27952/1962 WILLIAM HENRY ESTHER EMMA SINGLETON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1890Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
James George PRIOR
Birth: about 1893 26 21Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
William Oliver PRIOR
Birth: about 1894 27 22Wollongong, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Byron Bay, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
himself
Laurence Clive PRIOR
Birth: about 1898 31 26Albion Park, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
Clarence Alton PRIOR
Birth: about 1899 32 27Albion Park, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Rosa Vivian PRIOR
Birth: about 1900 33 28Albion Park, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Roy Alfred PRIOR
Birth: about 1902 35 30Albion Park, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1974New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
Guy Uriel PRIOR
Birth: about 1906 39 34Albion Park, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1971Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
Mervyn Earnest PRIOR
Birth: about 1912 45 40Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthP - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PRIOR LAURENCE C 9661/1898 WILLIAM H ESTHER E ALBION PARK
DeathP - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PRIOR LAWRENCE CLIVE 27952/1962 WILLIAM HENRY ESTHER EMMA SINGLETON