Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas CAYFORD

Name
Thomas CAYFORD
Given names
Thomas
Surname
CAYFORD
Also known as
John CAYFORD
Birthyes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Emma CAYFORD
May 4, 1815
Text:

Birth Date 4 May 1815

Gender F

Birth Town and State London

Birth Country England

BDM Birth Reg Death Date 24 Feb 1902

Age 87

Baptism of a daughterEmma CAYFORD
June 4, 1815
Address: Allhallows London Wall
Marriage of a childArchibald KELLYEmma CAYFORDView this family
about 1835

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Mary KELLY
about 1836
Citation details: KELLY MARY 784/1836 V1836784 129 ARCHIBALD EMMA
Text:

There are also these references:

KELLY MARY 2325/1836 V18362325 128 ARCHIBALD EMMA KELLY MARY 2368/1836 V18362368 127 ARCHIBALD EMMA

Birth of a grandson
#2
John KELLY
about 1837
Citation details: KELLY JOHN 1154/1837 V18371154 126 ARCHIBALD EMMA
Birth of a grandson
#3
Archibald KELLY
about 1839
Citation details: KELLY ARCHIBALD 1354/1839 V18391354 121A ARCHIBALD EMMA
Text:

There is also this reference:

KELLY ARCHIBALD 1854/1839 V18391854 121A ARCHIBALD EMMA

Birth of a grandson
#4
William KELLY
calculated 1841

Marriage of a childThomas GRAYEmma CAYFORDView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 15, 1844
Address: St. Francis'
Religion: Roman Catholic
Citation details: 51/1844 V184451 123 GRACE THOMAS KELLY EMMA LQ
Birth of a grandson
#5
George GRAY
June 10, 1845
Citation details: GRAY GEORGE 2575/1845 V18452575 62 THOMAS EMMA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Birth Date 10 Jun 1845

Gender M

Birth Town and State Shellharbour, NSW

Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Caroline GRAY
about 1847
Citation details: GRAY CAROLINE 3001/1847 V18473001 64 THOMAS EMMA
Birth of a grandson
#7
Charles Joseph GRAY
about 1849
Citation details: GRAY CHARLES J 636/1849 V1849636 66 THOMAS EMMA
Note: There is unsupported information that he was born on the 16th February in the Illawarra district.
Birth of a grandson
#8
Thomas GRAY
April 21, 1851
Citation details: GRAY THOMAS 2344/1851 V18512344 68 THOMAS EMMA
Text:

Birth Date 21 Apr 1851

Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Emma GRAY
about 1852
Citation details: GRAY EMMA 2527/1852 V18522527 70 THOMAS EMMA
Birth of a granddaughter
#10
Mary Ann GRAY
calculated 1859

Marriage of a grandchildGeorge GRAYEsther SMITHView this family
about 1871
Citation details: 2488/1871 GREY GEORGE SMITH ESTHER KIAMA
Marriage of a grandchildIrwin William “Jack” WARLANDCaroline GRAYView this family
about 1875
Citation details: 1207/1875 WARLAND IRWIN GRAY CAROLINE SYDNEY
Marriage of a grandchildThomas GRAYAnna Dorothea CREIGHTONView this family
about 1877
Citation details: 3031/1877 GRAY THOMAS CREIGHTON ANNA GRAFTON
Marriage of a grandchildCharles Joseph GRAYBridget Mary KUHNView this family
about 1880
Citation details: 1666/1880 GRAY JAMES KUKER BRIDGET BALMAIN
Marriage of a grandchildJohn SCHNEIDERMary Ann GRAYView this family
about 1885
Citation details: 3347/1885 SCHNEIDER JOHN GRAY MARY A WATERLOO
Deathyes