Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Arald Charles SHIPMANAge: 79 years18911970

Name
Arald Charles SHIPMAN
Given names
Arald Charles
Surname
SHIPMAN
Also known as
Arold Charles SHIPMAN
Birth about 1891 38 29
Citation details: SHIPMAN ARALD C 14711/1891 WILLIAM THERESA GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherLeslie H SHIPMAN
about 1893 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: SHIPMAN LESLIE H 15084/1893 WILLIAM THERESA GRAFTON
Death of a maternal grandfatherConrad Charles KUHN
August 25, 1893 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: KUHN CONRAD C 13021/1893 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN ROBERTSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Registers of Coroners' Inquests, 1821-1937
Kuhn - Charles - Inquest
Kuhn - Charles - Inquest

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au

Birth of a brotherGeorge Horace SHIPMAN
about 1895 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: SHIPMAN GEORGE H 22540/1895 WILLIAM THERESA GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherClaude Conrad SHIPMAN
about 1899 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: SHIPMAN CLAUDE C 30646/1899 WILLIAM THERESA GRAFTON
Marriage of a siblingJohn Frederick SHIPMANEvelyn Harriett CASSIDYView this family
about 1913 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 6347/1913 SHIPMAN JOHN F CASSIDY EVELYN H GRAFTON
Death of a maternal grandmotherMary GALLAGHER
June 11, 1920 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: KUHN MARY 9064/1920 CHARLES MARY GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a maternal grandmotherMary GALLAGHER
June 12, 1920 (Age 29 years)
Address: Section Grave Mortuary 2 Area: 5 Grave : 813
Religion: Roman Catholic
Text:

Passed Away: Unknown Age: 79 Gender: Female Register #: 111647 Service Date: 12 Jun 1920 Burial Type: Burial Location: Section Grave Mortuary 2 Area: 5 Grave : 813

Death of a fatherWilliam SHIPMAN
January 21, 1927 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: SHIPMAN WILLIAM 4995/1927 JAMES MARY COFFS HARBOUR
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherTheresa KUHN
October 2, 1941 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: SHIPMAN THERESA 27118/1941 CHARLES MARY COFFS HARBOUR
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherDaniel SHIPMAN
about 1948 (Age 57 years)
Citation details: SHIPMAN DANIEL 10373/1948 WILLIAM THERESA GRAFTON
Death of a brotherJohn Frederick SHIPMAN
February 23, 1968 (Age 77 years)
Citation details: SHIPMAN JOHN FREDRICK 10407/1968 WILLIAM THEARESA GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death about 1970 (Age 79 years)
Citation details: SHIPMAN AROLD CHARLES 35343/1970 WILLIAM THERESA COFFS HARBOUR
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1884Kiama, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Daniel SHIPMAN
Birth: about 1889 36 27Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Arald Charles SHIPMAN
Birth: about 1891 38 29Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
George Horace SHIPMAN
Birth: about 1895 42 33Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
Claude Conrad SHIPMAN
Birth: about 1899 46 37Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1977New South Wales, Australia

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SHIPMAN ARALD C 14711/1891 WILLIAM THERESA GRAFTON
DeathS - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SHIPMAN AROLD CHARLES 35343/1970 WILLIAM THERESA COFFS HARBOUR