Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Abraham Stevens PARKERAge: 46 years18711917

Name
Abraham Stevens PARKER
Given names
Abraham Stevens
Surname
PARKER
Also known as
Abraham Stephen PARKER
Birth May 10, 1871
Citation details: PARKER ABRAHAM STEVENS 17009/1871 JOHN SUSAN RICHMOND RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageJohanna Maria GRAYView this family
June 29, 1910 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 7913/1910 PARKER ABRAHAM S GRAY JOHANNAH M BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Earle S PARKER
about 1913 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: PARKER EARLE S 4735/1913 ABRAHAM S JOHANNA M GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#2
Lewis George PARKER
about 1915 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: PARKER LEWIS G 47785/1915 ABRAHAM S JOHANNA M GRAFTON
Death of a sonLewis George PARKER
August 23, 1916 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: PARKER LEWIS G 11886/1916 ABRAHAM S JOHANNA M BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Number of childrenJohanna Maria GRAYView this family
Reported to have three children alive in 1917.

Citation details: Saturday 16 June 1917, page 4
Parker - Stephen - Death Notice
Parker - Stephen - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death June 1, 1917 (Age 46 years)
Cause of death: Crushed by rolling logs.
Citation details: PARKER ABRAHAM S 10624/1917 JOHN SUSAN BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: Saturday 16 June 1917, page 4
Parker - Stephen - Death Notice
Parker - Stephen - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Burial
Cemetery: Glenreagh General
Parker - A Stephen and Lewis George
Parker - A Stephen and Lewis George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Johanna Maria GRAY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 29, 1910Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
3 years
son
Lewis George PARKER
Birth: about 1915 43 26Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 23, 1916Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
Tempel Freeman COWLING + Johanna Maria GRAY - View this family
wife’s husband
Tempel Freeman COWLING
Birth: April 3, 1891Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 30, 1953Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: November 24, 1924Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthP - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PARKER ABRAHAM STEVENS 17009/1871 JOHN SUSAN RICHMOND RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageP - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7913/1910 PARKER ABRAHAM S GRAY JOHANNAH M BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Number of childrenNewspaper - The Port Macquarie News and Hastings River Advocate
Citation details: Saturday 16 June 1917, page 4
Parker - Stephen - Death Notice
Parker - Stephen - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

DeathP - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PARKER ABRAHAM S 10624/1917 JOHN SUSAN BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Parker - A Stephen and Lewis George
DeathNewspaper - The Port Macquarie News and Hastings River Advocate
Citation details: Saturday 16 June 1917, page 4
Parker - Stephen - Death Notice
Parker - Stephen - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index