Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alma Eugene Ethel HAVILANDAge: 60 years19121972

Name
Alma Eugene Ethel HAVILAND
Given names
Alma Eugene Ethel
Surname
HAVILAND
Married name
Alma Eugene Ethel GAVENLOCK
Also known as
Alma Eu Jean Ethel GAVENLOCK
Birth about 1912
Citation details: HAVILAND ALMA E 30825/1912 DONALD ETHEL B EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a sisterMarjorie E HAVILAND
about 1915 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: HAVILAND MARJORIE E 40491/1915 DONALD ETHEL B GOSFORD
Birth of a brotherDonald HAVILAND
about 1918 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: HAVILAND DONALD 37929/1918 DONALD ETHEL B GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Christopher GAVENLOCKSelina Unita HAVILANDView this family
about 1931 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 958/1931 GAVENLOCK GEORGE C HAVILAND UNITA S TORONTO
MarriageWilliam John GAVENLOCKView this family
about 1933 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 4207/1933 GAVENLOCK WILLIAM J HAVILAND ALMA M E WYONG
Birth of a son
#1
Stanley William GAVENLOCK
calculated 1933 (Age 21 years)

Death of a brotherArthur Rhudolph HAVILAND
about 1950 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: HAVILAND ARTHUR RHUDOLPH 9410/1950 DONALD ETHEL BEATRICE GOSFORD
Marriage of a childStanley William GAVENLOCKMaureen Lillian SWADLINGView this family
about 1959 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 9188/1959 GAVENLOCK STANLEY WILLIAM SWADLING MAUREEN LILLIAN WYONG
Death of a husbandWilliam John GAVENLOCK
February 18, 1965 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: GAVENLOCK WILLIAM JOHN 13397/1965 JOSHUA ESTHER HAMILTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a husbandWilliam John GAVENLOCK
February 20, 1965 (Age 53 years)
Address: ANGLICAN_3 215 49
Cemetery: Sandgate General
Religion: Anglican
Text:

Gavenlock William John 1965-02-20 ANGLICAN_3 215 49 151.7043266 -32.8668492

Gavenlock - William John and Alma Eu Jean
Gavenlock - William John and Alma Eu Jean

Note: Image kindly made available by the trustees of Sandgate Cemetery.

Death of a sisterSelina Unita HAVILAND
December 19, 1969 (Age 57 years)
Citation details: GAVENLOCK EUNITA SELINA 14940/1970 DONALD ETHEL GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a sisterSelina Unita HAVILAND
December 23, 1969 (Age 57 years)
Address: Portion 3 Section 216 Lot 10
Cemetery: Sandgate General
Religion: Anglican
Gavenlock - George Christopher and Eunita Selina
Gavenlock - George Christopher and Eunita Selina

Note: Image kindly made available by the trustees of Sandgate Cemetery.

Death of a brotherVictor Henry HAVILAND
about 1970 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: HAVILAND VICTOR HENRY 80366/1970 DONALD ETHEL NEWCASTLE
Death March 12, 1972 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: GAVENLOCK ALMA EUGENE E 80481/1972 DONALD ETHEL BEATRICE NEWCASTLE
Burial
Address: Portion 3 Sec 215 Lot 49
Cemetery: Sandgate General
Religion: Anglican
Gavenlock - William John and Alma Eu Jean
Gavenlock - William John and Alma Eu Jean

Note: Image kindly made available by the trustees of Sandgate Cemetery.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1901East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Donald Lyle HAVILAND
Birth: about 1902East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1980New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Oscar Francis HAVILAND
Birth: about 1904East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1975New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Arthur Rhudolph HAVILAND
Birth: about 1906East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Victor Henry HAVILAND
Birth: about 1909East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with William John GAVENLOCK - View this family
husband
William John GAVENLOCK
Birth: February 12, 1910 40 34Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 18, 1965Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1933Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HAVILAND ALMA E 30825/1912 DONALD ETHEL B EAST MAITLAND
MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4207/1933 GAVENLOCK WILLIAM J HAVILAND ALMA M E WYONG
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GAVENLOCK ALMA EUGENE E 80481/1972 DONALD ETHEL BEATRICE NEWCASTLE
DeathHeadstone - Gavenlock - William John and Alma Eu Jean
BurialSandgate Cemetery Trust