Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth M A FOOTT1854

Name
Elizabeth M A FOOTT
Given names
Elizabeth M A
Surname
FOOTT
Also known as
Elizabeth M A FOOTE
Birth about 1854 24 18
Citation details: FOOTE ELIZABETH M A 4177/1854 V18544177 40 WILLIAM MARY A
Birth of a brotherWilliam J FOOTT
about 1855 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: FOOTE WILLIAM J 911/1855 V1855911 42A WILLIAM MARY A
Birth of a brotherHenry J FOOTT
about 1857 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: FOOT HENRY J 6558/1857 WILLIAM MARY A GOSFORD
Birth of a brotherWilliam J FOOTT
about 1858 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: FOOT WILLIAM J 7014/1858 WILLIAM MARY A GOSFORD
Death of a brotherWilliam J FOOTT
about 1858 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: FOOT WILLIAM J 3491/1858 WILLIAM MARY A GOSFORD
Death of a brotherHenry J FOOTT
about 1858 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: FOOT HENRY J 3487/1858 WILLIAM MARY A GOSFORD
Birth of a brotherHenry John FOOTT
about 1860 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: FOOT HENRY J 6860/1860 WILLIAM MARY A GOSFORD
Birth of a sisterEmma E FOOTT
about 1861 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: FOOT EMMA E 6086/1861 WILLIAM MARY A GOSFORD
Birth of a brotherGeorge Isaac FOOTT
about 1863 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 6280/1863 FOOTT GEORGE I WILLIAM MARY A GOSFORD
Birth of a brotherWalter Harvey FOOTT
January 21, 1865 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: FOOT WALTER H 7205/1865 WILLIAM MARY A BRISBANE WATER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia, Pioneer Register, 1788-1900
Birth of a sisterMary A M FOOTT
about 1867 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: FOOT MARY A M 7613/1867 WILLIAM MARY A BRISBANE WATER
Birth of a brotherCharles Harvey FOOTT
about 1869 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: FOOT CHARLES H 9012/1869 WILLIAM MARY A BRISBANE WATER
Birth of a brotherAlbert James FOOTT
about 1875 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: FOOT ALBERT JAMES 8764/1875 WILLIAM MARY ANN BRISBANE WATER
Marriage of a siblingHenry John FOOTTMargaret Jane Elizabeth FRAZERView this family
about 1883 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 7284/1883 FOOTT HENRY J FRAZER MARGARET J E BRISBANE WATER
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Isaac FOOTTMary Emmaline “Aunty Polly” NICHOLASView this family
about 1893 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 3857/1893 FOOT GEORGE I NICHOLAS MARY E HAMILTON
Marriage of a siblingWalter Harvey FOOTTAnnie Louisa FOWLERView this family
April 22, 1897 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: 3184/1897 FOOTT WALTER H FOWLER ANNIE L GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia, Pioneer Register, 1788-1900
Death of a brotherWilliam J FOOTT
about 1899 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: FOOTT WILLIAM J 14358/1899 WILLIAM MARY A NEWTOWN
Death of a motherMary Ann HARVEY
January 4, 1908 (Age 54 years)
Address: At her residence.
Citation details: FOOTT MARY A 1382/1908 JOSEPH MARY GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Newspaper; Sydney, NSW;
Citation details: Monday 13 January 1908, page 6
Foott - Mary Ann - Death Notice
Foott - Mary Ann - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death of a brotherGeorge Isaac FOOTT
about 1910 (Age 56 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11879/1910 FOOTT GEORGE I WILLIAM MARY A YOUNG
Death of a fatherWilliam FOOTT
September 6, 1914 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: FOOTT WILLIAM 12640/1914 85 YRS GOSFORD GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: The headstone for William shows the day of his death as the 5th.
Death of a brotherHenry John FOOTT
October 7, 1940 (Age 86 years)
Citation details: FOOTT HENRY JOHN 25884/1940 WILLIAM MARY ANN WYONG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherCharles Harvey FOOTT
about 1949 (Age 95 years)
Citation details: FOOTT CHARLES HARVEY 20169/1949 WILLIAM MARY ANN WYONG
Death of a brotherWalter Harvey FOOTT
August 2, 1956 (Age 102 years)
Citation details: FOOTT WALTER HARVEY 23811/1956 WILLIAM MARY ANN GOSFORD
Death of a brotherAlbert James FOOTT
about 1959 (Age 105 years)
Citation details: FOOTT ALBERT JAMES 36256/1959 WILLIAM MARY ELLEN HORNSBY
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 14, 1853Essex, England, United Kingdom
23 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
William J FOOTT
Birth: about 1855 25 19New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1858Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Henry J FOOTT
Birth: about 1857 27 21Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1858Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
William J FOOTT
Birth: about 1858 28 22Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1899Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Mary A M FOOTT
Birth: about 1867 37 31Brisbane Water (Gosford), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
younger brother
Charles Harvey FOOTT
Birth: about 1869 39 33Brisbane Water (Gosford), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
younger brother
Albert James FOOTT
Birth: about 1875 45 39Brisbane Water (Gosford), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Hornsby, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthF - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: FOOTE ELIZABETH M A 4177/1854 V18544177 40 WILLIAM MARY A