Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Percy Harold GAVENLOCKAge: 6019041964

Name
Percy Harold GAVENLOCK
Given names
Percy Harold
Surname
GAVENLOCK
Also known as
Percival Harold GAVENLOCK
Birth about 1904 36 33
Citation details: GAVENLOCK PERCY H 3101/1904 CHRISTOPHER J MARTHA R GOSFORD
Death of a sisterFlorence A M GAVENLOCK
about 1906 (Age 2)
Citation details: GAVENLOCK FLORENCE A M 3374/1906 CHRISTOPHER J MARTHA WALLSEND
Birth of a brotherClyde James GAVENLOCK
about 1907 (Age 3)
Citation details: GAVENLOCK CLYDE J 3354/1907 CHRISTOPHER J MARTHA R GOSFORD
Death of a paternal grandmotherJane HITCHCOCK
July 27, 1918 (Age 14)
Citation details: GAVENLOCK JANE 13705/1918 JOSHUA GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Gosford Times and Wyong District Advocate (NSW : 1906 - 1954)
Citation details: Thursday 8 August 1918, page 8
Gavenlock - Jane - Death Notice
Gavenlock - Jane - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Publication: Gosford Times and Wyong District Advocate (NSW : 1906 - 1954)
Citation details: Thursday 8 August 1918, page 8
Gavenlock - Jane - Obituary
Gavenlock - Jane - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Marriage of a siblingAthol March FOSTERMyrtle Jane GAVENLOCKView this family
about 1922 (Age 18)
Citation details: 8708/1922 FOSTER ATHOL M GAVENLOCK MYRTLE J GOSFORD
Death of a paternal grandfatherChristopher John GAVENLOCK
June 14, 1927 (Age 23)
Citation details: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia, Pioneer Register, 1788-1900
Citation details: GAVENLOCK CHRISTOPHER 7695/1927 CHRISTOPHER FRANCIS GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageAlice May TAYLORView this family
about 1930 (Age 26)
Citation details: 1528/1930 GAVENLOCK PERCY H TAYLOR ALICE M GLEBE
Marriage of a siblingClyde James GAVENLOCKRose Ann May McGREGORView this family
about 1931 (Age 27)
Citation details: 6527/1931 GAVENLOCK CLYDE J MCGREGOR ROSE A M NEWCASTLE
Death of a fatherChristopher James GAVENLOCK
February 1, 1947 (Age 43)
Citation details: GAVENLOCK CHRISTOPHER JAMES 5556/1947 CHRISTOPHER JANE WYONG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherMartha R A ALSTON
May 6, 1949 (Age 45)
Citation details: GAVENLOCK MARTHA 13390/1949 JAMES AMORA WYONG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death February 26, 1964 (Age 60)
Citation details: GAVENLOCK PERCIVAL HAROLD 12403/1964 CHRISTOPHER JAMES MARTHA MARRICKVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1899Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
Florence A M GAVENLOCK
Birth: about 1899 31 28Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1906Wallsend, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Percy Harold GAVENLOCK
Birth: about 1904 36 33Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 26, 1964Marrickville, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Family with Alice May TAYLOR - View this family
himself
Percy Harold GAVENLOCK
Birth: about 1904 36 33Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 26, 1964Marrickville, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1930Glebe, , New South Wales, Australia
son
Private

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GAVENLOCK PERCY H 3101/1904 CHRISTOPHER J MARTHA R GOSFORD
MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 1528/1930 GAVENLOCK PERCY H TAYLOR ALICE M GLEBE
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GAVENLOCK PERCIVAL HAROLD 12403/1964 CHRISTOPHER JAMES MARTHA MARRICKVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Gavenlock - Percy H