Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sadie Jane WILSONAge: 91 years18981990

Name
Sadie Jane WILSON
Given names
Sadie Jane
Surname
WILSON
Married name
Sadie Jane PACEY
Married name
Zaidie Jane PACEY
Also known as
Zaidie Jane WILSON
Birth March 27, 1898
Citation details: WILSON SADIE J 12617/1898 WILLIAM R EMILY M HILLGROVE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageAlbert Henry PACEYView this family
about 1921 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 3367/1921 PACEY ALBERT H WILSON ZAIDIE J KEMPSEY
Death of a husbandAlbert Henry PACEY
May 11, 1950 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: PACEY ALBERT HENRY 13685/1950 GEORGE ALICE MILLICENT MACKSVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death January 9, 1990 (Age 91 years)

Burial
Cemetery: Nambucca Heads General
Pacey - Albert Henry and Zaidie Jane
Pacey - Albert Henry and Zaidie Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1897Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
15 months
herself
Family with Albert Henry PACEY - View this family
husband
Albert Henry PACEY
Birth: about 1889 26 18Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1950Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1921Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WILSON SADIE J 12617/1898 WILLIAM R EMILY M HILLGROVE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageP - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3367/1921 PACEY ALBERT H WILSON ZAIDIE J KEMPSEY
DeathHeadstone - Pacey - Albert Henry and Zaidie Jane
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index