Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry Charles FRENCHAge: 2 years19151917

Name
Henry Charles FRENCH
Given names
Henry Charles
Surname
FRENCH
Also known as
Charles Henry FRENCH
Birth about 1915 43 27
Citation details: FRENCH HENRY C 29342/1915 PERCY T MARGARET BALMAIN SOUTH
Death about 1917 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: FRENCH CHARLES H 3037/1917 PERCY T MARGARET L GOSFORD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1906Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
Albert Percy FRENCH
Birth: about 1906 34 18Leichhardt, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 2, 1983New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Henry Charles FRENCH
Birth: about 1915 43 27Balmain South, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1917Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Mary WILLIAMS - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1921Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthF - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: FRENCH HENRY C 29342/1915 PERCY T MARGARET BALMAIN SOUTH
DeathF - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: FRENCH CHARLES H 3037/1917 PERCY T MARGARET L GOSFORD