Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rupert Raymond CLARENCEAge: 68 years19061974

Name
Rupert Raymond CLARENCE
Given names
Rupert Raymond
Surname
CLARENCE
Also known as
Raymond Rupert CLARENCE
Birth about 1906
Citation details: CLARENCE RUPERT R 26516/1906 HENRY JANE NARRABRI
MarriageDorothy Joan GETTView this family
about 1931 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 9480/1931 CLARENCE RAYMOND R GETT DOROTHY J NARRABRI
Death of a wifeDorothy Joan GETT
July 3, 1946 (Age 40 years)
Citation details: CLARENCE DOROTHY JOAN 19511/1946 PETER ELLEN NARRABRI
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death July 1, 1974 (Age 68 years)
Citation details: CLARENCE RAYMOND RUPBERT 7824/1974 HENRY JEANNIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Lawn Block 10, 0064
Cemetery: Macquarie Park General
Religion: Roman Catholic
Family with Dorothy Joan GETT - View this family
himself
wife
Dorothy Joan GETT
Birth: about 1910Narrabri, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 3, 1946Narrabri, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1931Narrabri, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CLARENCE RUPERT R 26516/1906 HENRY JANE NARRABRI
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9480/1931 CLARENCE RAYMOND R GETT DOROTHY J NARRABRI
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CLARENCE RAYMOND RUPBERT 7824/1974 HENRY JEANNIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index