Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Peter H CHAFFAge: 45 years18771922

Name
Peter H CHAFF
Given names
Peter H
Surname
CHAFF
Also known as
Peter H CHAFFE
Also known as
Peter H CHAAFE
Birth about 1877
Citation details: CHAFF PETER H 19655/1877 WARWICK MARTHA RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageSusan Mary AMOSView this family
about 1901 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 4764/1901 CHAAFE PETER H AMOS SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria Alfreda CHAAFE
July 5, 1901 (Age 24 years)
Twin Sister: Martha L CHAAFEtwin sister
Citation details: CHAAFE MARIA A 25814/1901 PETER H SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Martha L CHAAFE
July 5, 1901 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: CHAAFE MARTHA L 25815/1901 PETER H SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a son
#3
Arthur C CHAAFE
about 1903 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: CHAAFE ARTHUR C 24516/1903 PETER H SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Leila M CHAAFE
about 1906 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: CHAAFE LEILA M 7219/1906 PETER H SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a son
#5
William Stanley CHAAFE
about 1908 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: CHAAFE WILLIAM S 7715/1908 PETER H SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a son
#6
Warwick CHAAFE
about 1909 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: CHAAFE WARWICK 40926/1909 PETER H SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a sonArthur C CHAAFE
about 1915 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: CHAFFE ARTHUR C 18932/1915 PETER H SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Daphne CHAAFE
about 1918 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: CHAFFE DAPHNE 10637/1918 PETER H SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a childWalter SANSOMMartha L CHAAFEView this family
about 1922 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 17096/1922 SANSOM WALTER CHAFFE MARTHA L RAYMOND TERRACE
Death about 1922 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: CHAFFE PETER H 18570/1922 WARWICK MARTHA RAYMOND TERRACE
Family with Susan Mary AMOS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1901Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
6 months
daughter
Maria Alfreda CHAAFE
Birth: July 5, 1901 24 20Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Mayfield, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
3 years
son
Arthur C CHAAFE
Birth: about 1903 26 22Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1915Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
William Stanley CHAAFE
Birth: about 1908 31 27Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Warwick CHAAFE
Birth: about 1909 32 28Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
10 years
daughter

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CHAFF PETER H 19655/1877 WARWICK MARTHA RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4764/1901 CHAAFE PETER H AMOS SUSAN M RAYMOND TERRACE
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CHAFFE PETER H 18570/1922 WARWICK MARTHA RAYMOND TERRACE