Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

George SPRINGHALLAge: 62 years18861948

Name
George SPRINGHALL
Given names
George
Surname
SPRINGHALL
Also known as
Percy George SPRINGHALL
Birth about 1886 30 31
Citation details: SPRINGHALL GEORGE 6675/1886 GEORGE ELIZA A PETERSHAM
Birth of a sisterMuriel Bertha SPRINGHALL
about 1888 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: SPRINGHALL MURIEL B 6674/1888 GEORGE ELIZA A PETERSHAM
Birth of a brotherUnnamed SPRINGHALL
about 1891 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: SPRINGHALL UNNAMED 28880/1891 GEORGE ELIZA A P PETERSHAM
Birth of a sisterUnnamed SPRINGHALL
about 1891 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: SPRINGHALL UNNAMED 28881/1891 GEORGE ELIZA A P PETERSHAM
Death of a brotherUnnamed SPRINGHALL
about 1891 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: SPRINGHALL MALE 12537/1891 GEORGE ELIZA A P PETERSHAM
Death of a sisterUnnamed SPRINGHALL
about 1891 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: SPRINGHALL FEMALE 12538/1891 GEORGE ELIZA A P PETERSHAM
Birth of a brotherVictor Hubert SPRINGHALL
about 1892 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: SPRINGHALL VICTOR H 29545/1892 GEORGE ELIZA A PETERSHAM
Birth of a sisterHilda May SPRINGHALL
about 1895 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: SPRINGHALL HILDA M 23511/1895 GEORGE ELIZA A P LEICHHARDT
Marriage of a siblingCharles H HOWARDMuriel Bertha SPRINGHALLView this family
about 1915 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 4476/1915 HOWARD CHARLES H SPRINGHALL MURIEL B SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingVictor Hubert SPRINGHALLFannie Madeline McFADYENView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 8, 1920 (Age 34 years)
Address: St. Andrew's
Religion: Presbyterian
Citation details: 16989/1920 SPRINGHALL VICTOR H MCFADYEN FANNY M WOOLLAHRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Legacy Family History file.
Publication: Newspaper; NSW; 1842 - 1954
Citation details: Thursday 9 December 1920, page 4
Marriage of a siblingClarence William FARNSWORTHHilda May SPRINGHALLView this family
about 1927 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 574/1927 FARNSWORTH CLARENCE W SPRINGHALL HILDA M SYDNEY
Death of a fatherGeorge SPRINGHALL
November 25, 1941 (Age 55 years)
Address: At his residence.
Citation details: SPRINGHALL GEORGE 25722/1941 JOHN ALEXANDER BETHIA HORNSBY
Publication: Sydney, NSW, Australia. Fairfax Ltd.
Citation details: Thursday 27 November 1941, page 16
Springhall - George - Death Notice
Springhall - George - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death of a motherEliza Ann Pascoe WISEMAN
January 27, 1948 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: SPRINGHALL ELIZA ANN 2575/1948 93 YRS KILLARA CHATSWOOD
Publication: Sydney, NSW, Australia. Fairfax Ltd.
Citation details: Thursday 29 January 1948, page 14
Springhall - Eliza Ann - Death Notice
Springhall - Eliza Ann - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death about 1948 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: SPRINGHALL PERCY GEORGE 6520/1948 GEORGE ELIZA ANN HORNSBY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 22, 1881Camberwell, , Victoria, Australia
14 months
elder brother
Clement Pascoe SPRINGHALL
Birth: about 1882 26 27Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Clifton H SPRINGHALL
Birth: about 1885 29 30Woollahra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1885Paddington, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
George SPRINGHALL
Birth: about 1886 30 31Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Hornsby, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Muriel Bertha SPRINGHALL
Birth: about 1888 32 33Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Unnamed SPRINGHALL
Birth: about 1891 35 36Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1891Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
younger sister
Unnamed SPRINGHALL
Birth: about 1891 35 36Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1891Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SPRINGHALL GEORGE 6675/1886 GEORGE ELIZA A PETERSHAM
DeathS - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SPRINGHALL PERCY GEORGE 6520/1948 GEORGE ELIZA ANN HORNSBY