Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lawrence Wilfred MASONAge: 8518851970

Name
Lawrence Wilfred MASON
Given names
Lawrence Wilfred
Surname
MASON
Also known as
Laurence Wilfred MASON
Birth about 1885 36
Citation details: MASON LAWRENCE W 29023/1885 JEREMIAH JESSIE A NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterGwendoline M MASON
about 1887 (Age 2)
Citation details: MASON GWENDOLINE M 32246/1887 JEREMIAH J JESSIE A LAMBTON
Birth of a brotherRoyce Vincent MASON
about 1889 (Age 4)
Citation details: MASON ROYCE V 29790/1889 JEREMIAH J JESSE A NEWCASTLE
Birth of a sisterZoe Angela MASON
about 1891 (Age 6)
Citation details: MASON ZOE A 36211/1891 JEREMIAH J JESSIE A WARATAH
Birth of a sisterPauline Marjorie MASON
about 1893 (Age 8)
Citation details: MASON PAULINE M 36807/1893 JEREMIAH J JESSIE A WARATAH
Birth of a brotherRupert Louis MASON
about 1898 (Age 13)
Citation details: MASON RUPERT L 21253/1898 JEREMIAH J JESSIE A GOSFORD
Birth of a sisterMarie June MASON
about 1900 (Age 15)
Citation details: MASON MARIE J 22056/1900 JEREMIAH J JESSIE A GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingErnest Keith WHITEPauline Marjorie MASONView this family
about 1915 (Age 30)
Citation details: 13961/1915 WHITE ERNEST K MASON PAULINE M SYDNEY
MarriageEthel Ellen CAMPBELLView this family
about 1919 (Age 34)
Citation details: 2877/1919 MASON LAURENCE W CAMPBELL ETHEL E GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingRobert James BAKERZoe Angela MASONView this family
about 1921 (Age 36)
Citation details: 4304/1921 BAKER ROBERT J MASON ZOE A GOSFORD
Publication: Western Champion (Parkes, NSW : 1898 - 1934), Thursday 10 December 1925, page 13
Death of a fatherJeremiah James MASON
about 1929 (Age 44)
Citation details: MASON JEREMIAH J 7551/1929 8O YEARS PETERSHAM CAROLINE C PETERSHAM
Marriage of a siblingJohn Gourlay D BECKETZoe Angela MASONView this family
about 1932 (Age 47)
Citation details: 2658/1932 BECKET JOHN G D BAKER ZOE A MOSMAN
Marriage of a siblingRupert Louis MASONMary Daphne BRADYView this family
about 1934 (Age 49)
Citation details: 17883/1934 MASON RUPERT L BRADY MARY D KATOOMBA
Marriage of a siblingOlav Roy GRONFORSMarie June MASONView this family
about 1940 (Age 55)
Citation details: 5574/1940 GRONFORS ROY OLAF MASON MARIE JUNE NEWCASTLE
Death of a motherJessie Augusta FARING
about 1947 (Age 62)
Citation details: MASON JESSIE AUGUSTA 11758/1947 HENRY MARGARET JESSIE GOSFORD
Death of a brotherCyril Henry MASON
about 1952 (Age 67)
Citation details: MASON CYRIL HENRY 25501/1952 JEREMIAH JESSIE GOSFORD
Death of a wifeEthel Ellen CAMPBELL
November 28, 1963 (Age 78)
Citation details: MASON ETHEL ELLEN 37371/1963 HUGH REBECCA GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: MASON Ethel Ellen Death notice 28NOV1963 Death 82 late of Gosford Sydney Morning Herald 30NOV1963
Death of a brotherRoyce Vincent MASON
about 1968 (Age 83)
Citation details: MASON ROYCE VINCENT 44022/1968 JEREMIAH JAMES JESSIE AUGUSTA GOSFORD
Death June 3, 1970 (Age 85)
Citation details: MASON LAURENCE WILFRED 18324/1970 JEREMIAH JAMES JESSIE AUGUSTA GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: MASON Laurence Wilfred Death notice 03JUN1970 Death 84 late of Gosford Sydney Morning Herald 05JUN1970
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1880Ryde, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Cyril Henry MASON
Birth: about 1883 34Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Lawrence Wilfred MASON
Birth: about 1885 36Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 3, 1970Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Royce Vincent MASON
Birth: about 1889 40Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Ethel Ellen CAMPBELL - View this family
himself
Lawrence Wilfred MASON
Birth: about 1885 36Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 3, 1970Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Ethel Ellen CAMPBELL
Birth: April 4, 1880 43 39Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 28, 1963Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1919Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MASON LAWRENCE W 29023/1885 JEREMIAH JESSIE A NEWCASTLE
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2877/1919 MASON LAURENCE W CAMPBELL ETHEL E GOSFORD
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MASON LAURENCE WILFRED 18324/1970 JEREMIAH JAMES JESSIE AUGUSTA GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: MASON Laurence Wilfred Death notice 03JUN1970 Death 84 late of Gosford Sydney Morning Herald 05JUN1970