Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Anne WORBOYS1853

Name
Anne WORBOYS
Given names
Anne
Surname
WORBOYS
Also known as
Anne WARBOYS
Birth calculated 1853 32 31
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
Death of a paternal grandfatherEdward WORBOYS
before 1855 (Age 2 years)

Immigration April 11, 1855 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
Note: Jabez and Hephzibah and their daughter Anne, arrived on board the "Speedy" as assisted migrants. They were accompanied by Edward Warboys, the brother of Jabez.
Birth of a brotherWilliam WORBOYS
May 10, 1857 (Age 4 years)
Text:

Birth Date 10 May 1857

Gender Birth Town and State Hinton,NSW

Citation details: WARBOYS WILLIAM 8216/1857 JABEZ HEPZIBAH MAITLAND
Birth of a sisterMatilda WORBOYS
about 1859 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS MATILDA 9661/1859 JABEZ HEPZIBAH MORPETH
Death of a sisterMatilda WORBOYS
about 1860 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS MATILDA 4729/1860 JABEZ HEPHZIBAH MORPETH
Birth of a sisterElizabeth WORBOYS
about 1861 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS ELIZABETH 9738/1861 JABEZ HEPZIBAH MORPETH
Birth of a sisterSarah WORBOYS
about 1863 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS SARAH 10190/1863 JABEZ HEPZIBAH MORPETH
Death of a sisterElizabeth WORBOYS
about 1864 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS ELIZABETH 4512/1864 JABEZ HEPZIBAH MORPETH
Birth of a brotherEdward George WORBOYS
about 1865 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS EDWARD G 14542/1865 JABEZ HEPHZIBAH RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a sisterHarriet WORBOYS
about 1867 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS HARRIET 15435/1867 JABEZ HEPHZIBAH RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a brotherHenry WORBOYS
about 1869 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS HENRY 17323/1869 JABEZ HEPHIZIBAH RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a brotherAlfred WORBOYS
December 30, 1871 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS ALFRED 16695/1872 JABEZ HEPHZIBAH RAYMOND TERRACE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingGeorge C WOOLSTONSarah WORBOYSView this family
about 1883 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 6353/1883 WOOLSTON GEORGE C WARBOYS SARAH NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam WORBOYSElizabeth Wright FORRESTERView this family
about 1885 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 6792/1885 WARBOYS WILLIAM FORRESTER ELIZABETH WALLSEND
Marriage of a siblingGeorge LEITCHHarriet WORBOYSView this family
about 1886 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 6991/1886 LEITCH GEORGE WARBOYS HARRIET WALLSEND
Death of a motherHephzibah PLUCK
May 20, 1899 (Age 46 years)
Citation details: WARBOYS HEPHZIBAH 7647/1899 JOHN DIED WALLSEND WALLSEND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingAlfred WORBOYSAnnie HARDESView this family
about 1900 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 9761/1900 WORBOYS ALFRED HARDES ANNIE WALLSEND
Death of a fatherJabez WORBOYS
July 7, 1900 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS JABEZ 10791/1900 HARRIET WALLSEND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherWilliam WORBOYS
July 6, 1901 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS WILLIAM 11606/1901 JABEZ HEPHZIBAH WALLSEND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherEdward George WORBOYS
about 1938 (Age 85 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS EDWARD GEORGE 19535/1938 JABEZ HEPZIBAH KURRI KURRI
Death of a brotherHenry WORBOYS
about 1948 (Age 95 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS HENRY 22053/1948 JABEZ HEPHZIBAH WEST WALLSEND
Death of a brotherAlfred WORBOYS
July 3, 1948 (Age 95 years)
Citation details: WORBOYS ALFRED 17313/1948 JABEZ HEPHZIBAH WALLSEND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterSarah WORBOYS
about 1950 (Age 97 years)
Citation details: WOOLSTON SARAH 20104/1950 JABEZ HEPZIBAH NEW LAMBTON
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1853
1 year
herself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Matilda WORBOYS
Birth: about 1859 38 37Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1860Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Elizabeth WORBOYS
Birth: about 1861 40 39Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1864Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Sarah WORBOYS
Birth: about 1863 42 41Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950New Lambton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Edward George WORBOYS
Birth: about 1865 44 43Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1938Kurri Kurri, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Henry WORBOYS
Birth: about 1869 48 47Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948West Wallsend, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother

BirthWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
ImmigrationWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896