Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Subinah Jane DIMMOCKAge: 83 years18711954

Name
Subinah Jane DIMMOCK
Given names
Subinah Jane
Surname
DIMMOCK
Also known as
Sebina Jane DIMMOCK
Birth about 1871 24
Citation details: DIMMOCK SUBINAH J 12479/1871 JOSEPH JANE MAITLAND
Birth of a sisterOlive Matilda DIMMOCK
about 1873 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK OLIVE MATILDA 16922/1873 JOSEPH JANE PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a sisterMiriam Elizabeth DIMMOCK
about 1875 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK MIRIAM ELIZABETH 17877/1875 JOSEPH JANE PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a sisterAmy Rebecca DIMMOCK
about 1877 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK AMY R 18841/1877 JOSEPH JANE PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a sisterLaura Caroline DIMMOCK
about 1879 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK LAURA CAROLINE 21461/1879 JOSEPH JANE PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a brotherWilliam Howard H DIMMOCK
about 1882 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK WILLIAM HOWARD H 26575/1882 JOSEPH JANE PATRICKS PLAINS
Birth of a sisterEffie Mildred DIMMOCK
about 1886 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK EFFIE M 32335/1886 JOSEPH JANE PATRICKS PLAIN
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam CROUCH
about April 28, 1888 (Age 17 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10777/1888 CROUCH WILLIAM HENRY SARAH WEST MAITLAND
Crouch - William and Caroline
Crouch - William and Caroline

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingEdwin CHAPMANIda A DIMMOCKView this family
about 1892 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 6788/1892 CHAPMAN EDWIN DIMMOCK IDA A SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingJames Lewis DIMMOCKHannah CHAPMANView this family
about 1892 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 6791/1892 DIMMOCK JAMES L CHAPMAN HANNAH SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingRoderick WAKEAmy Rebecca DIMMOCKView this family
about 1903 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 4563/1903 WAKE RODERICK DIMMOCK AMY R SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingJohn J KILLEYOlive Matilda DIMMOCKView this family
about 1904 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 4925/1904 KILLEY JOHN J DIMMOCK OLIVE M SINGLETON
Death of a motherJane CROUCH
January 28, 1906 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK JANE 3145/1906 WILLIAM CAROLINE SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingArthur E LOWELaura Caroline DIMMOCKView this family
about 1907 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 5764/1907 LOWE ARTHUR E DIMMOCK LAURA C SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingClarence W I BOWDENMiriam Elizabeth DIMMOCKView this family
about 1910 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 2858/1910 BOWDEN CLARENCE W L DIMMOCK MIRIAM E SINGLETON
Death of a fatherJoseph DIMMOCK
January 14, 1913 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK JOSEPH 4317/1913 JANE SINGLETON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingGeorge E KILLEYEffie Mildred DIMMOCKView this family
about 1914 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: 2149/1914 KILLEY GEORGE E DIMMOCK EFFIE M SINGLETON
Death of a maternal grandmotherCaroline LAMBERT
November 10, 1918 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 17190/1918 CROUCH CAROLINE LEVI JANE WEST MAITLAND
Crouch - William and Caroline
Crouch - William and Caroline

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterIda A DIMMOCK
about 1924 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: CHAPMAN IDA A 8299/1924 JOSEPH JANE SINGLETON
Death of a sisterLaura Caroline DIMMOCK
about 1930 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: LOWE LAURA C 19097/1930 JOSEPH JANE SINGLETON
Death of a brotherWilliam Howard H DIMMOCK
about 1952 (Age 81 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK WILLIAM HOWARD H 12530/1952 JOSEPH JANE CHATSWOOD
Death of a brotherJames Lewis DIMMOCK
June 10, 1954 (Age 83 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK JAMES LEWIS 13876/1954 JOSEPH JANE SINGLETON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death about 1954 (Age 83 years)
Citation details: DIMMOCK SEBINA JANE 23064/1954 JOSEPH JANE SINGLETON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1865Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Ida A DIMMOCK
Birth: about 1866 19Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1924Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
Subinah Jane DIMMOCK
Birth: about 1871 24Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Olive Matilda DIMMOCK
Birth: about 1873 26Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Teralba, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Miriam Elizabeth DIMMOCK
Birth: about 1875 28Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Amy Rebecca DIMMOCK
Birth: about 1877 30Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Laura Caroline DIMMOCK
Birth: about 1879 32Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1930Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
William Howard H DIMMOCK
Birth: about 1882 35Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
Effie Mildred DIMMOCK
Birth: about 1886 39Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1971Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DIMMOCK SUBINAH J 12479/1871 JOSEPH JANE MAITLAND
DeathD - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DIMMOCK SEBINA JANE 23064/1954 JOSEPH JANE SINGLETON