Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Harold James ISAACAge: 89 years19132002

Name
Harold James ISAAC
Given names
Harold James
Surname
ISAAC
Also known as
Harold James IRWIN
Birth about 1913 33 25
Citation details: ISAAC HAROLD J 49163/1913 SIMON EMILY H TAREE
Birth of a sisterDaphne E ISAAC
about 1915 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: ISAAC DAPHNE E 40519/1915 SIMON EMILY H TAREE
Birth of a sisterViolet M ISAAC
about 1917 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: ISAAC VIOLET M 11584/1917 SIMON EMILY H TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherJames Beyvous BULLEY
August 1, 1917 (Age 4 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 749
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12251/1917 BULLEY JAMES B WILLIAM CHARLOTTE TAREE
Birth of a brotherWilliam Robert ISAAC
about 1918 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: ISAAC WILLIAM R 50339/1918 SIMON EMILY H TAREE
Death of a sisterDaphne E ISAAC
February 19, 1918 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: ISAACS DAPHNE E 2674/1918 SIMON EMILY H TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Emily BULLEY
October 20, 1918 (Age 5 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 751
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15433/1918 ISAAC MARY E WILLIAM CHARLOTTE L STROUD
Birth of a brotherAlbert E ISAAC
about 1921 (Age 8 years)

Death of a brotherAlbert E ISAAC
June 27, 1924 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: ISAAC ALBERT E 10023/1924 SIMON EMILY TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterSylvia Laurel ISAAC
1925 (Age 12 years)

Death of a sisterSylvia Laurel ISAAC
November 14, 1926 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: ISAAC WILLIAM R 50339/1918 SIMON EMILY H TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingAlced Keith BARNESOlive Mary ISAACView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 11, 1939 (Age 26 years)
Address: St. Peter's Church
Religion: Church of England
Citation details: 4592/1939 BARNES ALCED KEITH ISAAC OLIVE MARY TAREE
Publication: The Wingham Chronicle, previously published as The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer, is a daily newspaper originally published in Wingham, New South Wales, Australia, now in Pyrmont, New South Wales by Fairfax Media.[1]
Citation details: Friday 3 March 1939, page 3
Note: Wedding breakfast was held at the residence of Olive's parents, "The Cedars" at Johns River.
MarriageEnid Joyce ATKINSView this family
about 1942 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 17719/1942 IRWIN HAROLD JAMES ATKINS ENID JOYCE TAREE
Death of a motherEmily Hannah BULLEY
November 10, 1957 (Age 44 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 749
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33179/1957 ISAAC EMILY HANNA JAMES BEYBOUS TAREE
Death of a fatherSimon ISAAC
December 16, 1968 (Age 55 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 38329/1968 ISAAC SIMON ROBERT MARY EMILY TAREE
Isaac - Emily Hannah and Simon
Isaac - Emily Hannah and Simon

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1080
Death of a brotherWilliam Robert ISAAC
April 24, 1971 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: ISAAC WILLIAM ROBERT 54253/1971 SIMON EMLY HANNAH TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a wifeEnid Joyce ATKINS
October 4, 1977 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: ISAAC ENID JOYCE 106592/1977 VICTOR ARTHUR ANNIE MARIA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterCecelia Emily Irene ISAAC
about 1982 (Age 69 years)
Citation details: ISAAC CECILIA EMILY IRENE 104105/1982 SIMON EMILY HANNAH
Death of a sisterOlive Mary ISAAC
November 1, 1995 (Age 82 years)

Death December 25, 2002 (Age 89 years)

Burial
Cemetery: Moorland General
Isaac - Enid Joyce and Harold James
Isaac - Enid Joyce and Harold James

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 16, 1910Lansdowne, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
Cecelia Emily Irene ISAAC
Birth: about 1911 31 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1982New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
Daphne E ISAAC
Birth: about 1915 35 27Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 19, 1918Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
William Robert ISAAC
Birth: about 1918 38 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 24, 1971Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Family with Enid Joyce ATKINS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1942Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthI - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ISAAC HAROLD J 49163/1913 SIMON EMILY H TAREE
MarriageHeadstone - Isaac - Enid Joyce and Harold James
MarriageI - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 17719/1942 IRWIN HAROLD JAMES ATKINS ENID JOYCE TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Isaac - Enid Joyce and Harold James
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
SourceHeadstone - Isaac - Enid Joyce and Harold James
Isaac - Enid Joyce and Harold James
Isaac - Enid Joyce and Harold James

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Type: Headstone