Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret Ursula WHITEAge: 73 years19041977

Name
Margaret Ursula WHITE
Given names
Margaret Ursula
Surname
WHITE
Married name
Margaret Ursula BRAMBLE
Also known as
Margarita Ursula WHITE
Birth about 1904 43 41
Citation details: WHITE MARGARET U 14201/1904 SAMUEL M ROSE MORPETH
Birth of a sisterAnetta M WHITE
about 1905 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: WHITE ANETTA M 25261/1905 SAMUEL M ROSE MORPETH
Marriage of a siblingJoseph George WHITEBelinda Mary DAVORENView this family
about 1926 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 6085/1926 WHITE JOSEPH G DAVOREN BELINDA M PETERSHAM
Marriage of a siblingJohn Edward McFADYENGrace Margaret WHITEView this family
about 1928 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 6494/1928 MCFADYEN JOHN E WHITE GRACE MORPETH
MarriageJohn BRAMBLEView this family
about 1930 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 5575/1930 BRAMBLE JOHN WHITE MARGARITA U MORPETH
Death of a motherRose O'TOOLE
June 25, 1936 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: WHITE ROSE 10312/1936 JAMES MARGARET WEST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherSamuel Michael WHITE
May 3, 1951 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: WHITE SAMUEL MICHAEL 12886/1951 JOSEPH GEORGE JULIA MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterGrace Margaret WHITE
June 18, 1954 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: MCFADYEN GRACE MARGARET 13390/1954 SAMUEL MICHAEL ROSE MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandJohn BRAMBLE
January 26, 1969 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: BRAMBLE JOHN 11835/1969 JOHN RACHEL MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJoseph George WHITE
July 19, 1977 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: WHITE JOSEPH GEORGE 104654/1977 SAMUEL ROSE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death August 28, 1977 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: BRAMBLE MARGARET URSULA 105520/1977 SAMUEL JOSEPH ROSE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Morpeth General
Religion: Roman Catholic
Bramble - John and Margaret
Bramble - John and Margaret

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1893Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Joseph George WHITE
Birth: about 1897 36 34Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 19, 1977New South Wales, Australia
6 years
elder sister
23 months
herself
Margaret Ursula WHITE
Birth: about 1904 43 41Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 28, 1977New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Family with John BRAMBLE - View this family
husband
John BRAMBLE
Birth: about 1891 30 22Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 26, 1969Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Margaret Ursula WHITE
Birth: about 1904 43 41Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 28, 1977New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1930Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WHITE MARGARET U 14201/1904 SAMUEL M ROSE MORPETH
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5575/1930 BRAMBLE JOHN WHITE MARGARITA U MORPETH
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BRAMBLE MARGARET URSULA 105520/1977 SAMUEL JOSEPH ROSE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Bramble - John and Margaret
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index