Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Louise REDDING1853

Name
Mary Louise REDDING
Given names
Mary Louise
Surname
REDDING
Also known as
Louisa Mary REDDING
Birth calculated 1853 28 27
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
Birth of a brotherCharles REDDING
calculated 1855 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
Birth of a sisterJane E REDDING
calculated 1857 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
Birth of a sisterAnna Matilda REDDING
calculated 1861 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
Birth of a sisterLydia REDDING
calculated 1862 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
Immigration May 10, 1863 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
Note: George and Eliza and seven children arrived on board the "Persia". George was listed as a sawyer, Eliza a needlewoman and James a farm labourer.
Birth of a sisterLucy REDDING
about 1864 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: REDDING LUCY 10965/1864 GEORGE ELIZA MORPETH
Birth of a sisterGeorgiana REDDING
about 1866 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: REDDING GEORGIANA 11040/1866 GEORGE ELIZA MORPETH
Death of a fatherGeorge REDDING
February 29, 1868 (Age 15 years)

MarriageJohn JAMESView this family
about 1874 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 2983/1874 JAMES JOHN REDDING LOUISA MARY MORPETH
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Thomas HINDEAnna Matilda REDDINGView this family
about 1878 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 7920/1897 ROBERTSON GEORGE REDDING GEORGINA WEST MAITLAND
Marriage of a siblingGeorge William HILLLucy REDDINGView this family
about 1887 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 5711/1887 HILL GEORGE W REDDING LUCY WEST MAITLAND
Marriage of a siblingHenry HICKLINGJane E REDDINGView this family
about 1888 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 2983/1874 JAMES JOHN REDDING LOUISA MARY MORPETH
Marriage of a siblingAlfred Ernest HOWARDLydia REDDINGView this family
about 1892 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 4876/1892 HOWARD ALFRED REDDING LYDIA WEST MAITLAND
Marriage of a siblingGeorge ROBERTSONGeorgiana REDDINGView this family
about 1897 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: 7920/1897 ROBERTSON GEORGE REDDING GEORGINA WEST MAITLAND
Death of a sisterLydia REDDING
about 1912 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: HOWARD LYDIA 15086/1912 GEORGE ELIZA CESSNOCK
Death of a motherEliza
October 3, 1912 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: REDDING ELIZA 16717/1912 JOSEPH MARY MORPETH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Maitland Daily Mercury (NSW : 1894 - 1939), Friday 4 October 1912, page 4
Death of a sisterLucy REDDING
April 25, 1939 (Age 86 years)
Citation details: HILL LUCY 7806/1939 GEORGE ELIZA MORPETH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterGeorgiana REDDING
September 7, 1946 (Age 93 years)
Citation details: ROBERTSON GEORGINA 17184/1946 GEORGE ELIZA EAST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1849
1 year
elder brother
James REDDING
Birth: calculated 1849 24 23Kempsey Green, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
Death:
5 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Charles REDDING
Birth: calculated 1855 30 29Kempsey Green, Worcestershire, England, United Kingdom
Death:
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with John JAMES - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1874Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
ImmigrationWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
MarriageJ - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2983/1874 JAMES JOHN REDDING LOUISA MARY MORPETH