Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry Kite MURRAYAge: 62 years18681930

Name
Henry Kite MURRAY
Given names
Henry Kite
Surname
MURRAY
Also known as
Harry Kite MURRAY
Birth May 5, 1868
Citation details: MURRAY HENRY K 15714/1868 GEORGE W SARAH M RAYMOND TERRACE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageMary FERGUSONView this family
about 1890 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 5001/1890 MURRAY HARRY K FERGUSON MARY MORPETH
Birth of a son
#1
Alfred G MURRAY
about 1891 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: MURRAY ALFRED G 22649/1891 HARRY K MARY MORPETH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sarah M R MURRAY
about 1893 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: MURRAY SARAH M R 30682/1893 HARRY K MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a son
#3
Cecil Hamilton MURRAY
about 1896 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: MURRAY CECIL H 6786/1896 HARRY K MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Nellie P MURRAY
about 1898 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: MURRAY NELLIE P 33986/1898 HARRY K MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#5
Freda Margaret MURRAY
about 1902 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: MURRAY FREDA M 15951/1902 HARRY K MARY RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a son
#6
George Robert MURRAY
about 1906 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: MURRAY GEORGE R 40204/1906 HARRY K MARY WARATAH
Marriage of a childWilliam D SILVERSarah M R MURRAYView this family
about 1917 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 5352/1917 SILVER WILLIAM D MURRAY SARAH M R MORPETH
Marriage of a childHarold Conley KIRKWOODFreda Margaret MURRAYView this family
about 1929 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: 9534/1929 KIRKWOOD HAROLD C MURRAY FREDA M EAST MAITLAND
Death June 7, 1930 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: MURRAY HARRY K 8968/1930 GEORGE SARAH EAST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Morpeth General
Religion: Methodist
Murray - Harry Kite and Mary
Murray - Harry Kite and Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Mary FERGUSON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1890Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
Cecil Hamilton MURRAY
Birth: about 1896 27 25Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1971Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
Freda Margaret MURRAY
Birth: about 1902 33 31Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
son
George Robert MURRAY
Birth: about 1906 37 35Waratah, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Mayfield, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Murray - Harry Kite and Mary
BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MURRAY HENRY K 15714/1868 GEORGE W SARAH M RAYMOND TERRACE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5001/1890 MURRAY HARRY K FERGUSON MARY MORPETH
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MURRAY HARRY K 8968/1930 GEORGE SARAH EAST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Murray - Harry Kite and Mary
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index