Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary McFADDENAge: 44 years18631907

Name
Mary McFADDEN
Given names
Mary
Surname
McFADDEN
Married name
Mary THURLOW
Also known as
Mary McFADING
Birth about 1863
Citation details: MCFADING MARY 11989/1863 PATRICK CATHERINE PATRICKS PLAIN
MarriageThomas THURLOWView this family
about 1881 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 5947/1881 THURLOW THOMAS MC FADDEN MARY TAMWORTH
Birth of a son
#1
William THURLOW
about 1881 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: THURLOW WILLIAM 20041/1881 THOMAS MARY WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#2
Frederick George THURLOW
about 1883 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: THURLOW FREDERICK GEORGE 28964/1883 THOMAS MARY PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a son
#3
Thomas THURLOW
about 1884 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: THURLOW THOMAS 22695/1884 THOMAS MARY MURRURUNDI
Birth of a daughter
#4
Caroline Adele THURLOW
about 1886 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: THURLOW CAROLINE 30671/1886 THOMAS MARY ARMIDALE
Birth of a daughter
#5
Ellen THURLOW
about 1888 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: THURLOW ELLEN 32427/1888 THOMAS MARY ARMIDALE
Birth of a son
#6
Bernard Raymond THURLOW
January 16, 1891 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: THURLOW BERNARD R 24036/1891 THOMAS MARY NARRABRI
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#7
Mary THURLOW
about 1893 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: THURLOW MARY 30390/1893 THOMAS MARY QUIRINDI
Birth of a daughter
#8
Ada THURLOW
about 1895 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: THURLOW ADA 35907/1895 THOMAS MARY QUIRINDI
Birth of a son
#9
Jonathan THURLOW
about 1897 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: THURLOW JONATHAN 5135/1897 THOMAS MARY MURRURUNDI
Birth of a daughter
#10
Theresa THURLOW
about 1900 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: THURLOW THERESA 33459/1900 THOMAS MARY MURRURUNDI
Death of a sonJonathan THURLOW
about 1900 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: THURLOW JONATHAN 12473/1900 THOMAS MARY GLEBE
Death about 1907 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: THURLOW MARY 16290/1907 PATRICK CATHERINE WICKHAM
Family with Thomas THURLOW - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1881Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
3 years
son
Frederick George THURLOW
Birth: about 1883 24 20Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Manly, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Thomas THURLOW
Birth: about 1884 25 21Murrurundi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Hurstville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Caroline Adele THURLOW
Birth: about 1886 27 23Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1971Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Bernard Raymond THURLOW
Birth: January 16, 1891 32 28Narrabri, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 27, 1957Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Mary THURLOW
Birth: about 1893 34 30Quirindi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1985New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Ada THURLOW
Birth: about 1895 36 32Quirindi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Islington, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Jonathan THURLOW
Birth: about 1897 38 34Murrurundi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1900Glebe, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MCFADING MARY 11989/1863 PATRICK CATHERINE PATRICKS PLAIN
MarriageT - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5947/1881 THURLOW THOMAS MC FADDEN MARY TAMWORTH
DeathT - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: THURLOW MARY 16290/1907 PATRICK CATHERINE WICKHAM