Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Achillies ELLEMAge: 9418721966

Name
Achillies ELLEM
Given names
Achillies
Surname
ELLEM
Also known as
Hercules ELLEM
Birth about 1872 44 39
Citation details: ELLEM ACHILLIES 19536/1872 GEORGE SARAH WOLLOMBI
Birth of a brotherJohn T ELLEM
about 1877 (Age 5)
Citation details: ELLEM JOHN T 22964/1877 GEORGE SARAH WOLLOMBI
Marriage of a siblingGeorge ELLEMMary Ann MORTONView this family
about 1878 (Age 6)
Citation details: 5179/1878 ELLEN GEORGE MORTON MARY A WOLLOMBI
Marriage of a siblingAndrew George Giles St C ELLEMSarah Catherine PERRINGView this family
about 1886 (Age 14)
Citation details: 5207/1886 ELLEM ANDREW G PERRING SARAH C GRAFTON
Marriage of a siblingAmos Walter ELLEMSusanna DAVISONView this family
about 1891 (Age 19)
Citation details: 4158/1891 ELLEM AMOS W DAVISON SUSANNAH GRAFTON
Death of a fatherGeorge ELLEM
June 2, 1912 (Age 40)
Citation details: ELLEM GEORGE 5862/1912 RICHARD CHARLOTTE GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherSarah DIXON
December 22, 1912 (Age 40)
Citation details: ELLEM SARAH 15664/1912 WILLIAM SARAH GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohn T ELLEM
about 1923 (Age 51)
Citation details: ELLEM JOHN T 7663/1923 GEORGE SARAH GRAFTON
Death of a brotherGeorge ELLEM
October 2, 1928 (Age 56)
Citation details: ELLEM GEORGE 22425/1928 GEORGE SARAH COFFS HARBOUR
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherAndrew George Giles St C ELLEM
about 1936 (Age 64)
Citation details: ELLEM ANDREW GEORGE G S 11877/1936 GEORGE SARAH GRAFTON
Death of a brotherAmos Walter ELLEM
September 29, 1937 (Age 65)
Citation details: ELLEM AMOS WALTER 18897/1937 GEORGE SARAH GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: The headstone for Amos is inscribed with the day of his death as the 30th.
Death of a brotherFrancis William ELLEM
about 1944 (Age 72)
Citation details: ELLEM FRANCIS WILLIAM 16719/1944 GEORGE SARAH GRAFTON
Death of a brotherAlfred Ernest ELLEM
about 1956 (Age 84)
Citation details: ELLEM ALFRED ERNEST 25949/1956 GEORGE SARAH GRAFTON
Death about 1966 (Age 94)
Citation details: ELLEM HERCULES 25718/1966 GEORGE SARAH LISMORE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
6 years
elder brother
Francis William ELLEM
Birth: about 1858 30 25Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1944Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Price F ELLEM
Birth: about 1866 38 33Wollombi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1869Wollombi, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Alfred Ernest ELLEM
Birth: about 1868 40 35Wollombi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
himself
Achillies ELLEM
Birth: about 1872 44 39Wollombi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger brother
John T ELLEM
Birth: about 1877 49 44Wollombi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1923Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthE - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ELLEM ACHILLIES 19536/1872 GEORGE SARAH WOLLOMBI
DeathE - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ELLEM HERCULES 25718/1966 GEORGE SARAH LISMORE