Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Soveina Margaret McKINNONAge: 64 years19061970

Name
Soveina Margaret McKINNON
Given names
Soveina Margaret
Surname
McKINNON
Married name
Sovina Margaret COOMBES
Also known as
Sovina M McKINNON
Birth 1906 31 24
Citation details: MCKINNON SOVEINA M 27889/1906 ALEXANDER D ELIZABETH M PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah CAMERON
October 16, 1908 (Age 2 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1194
Citation details: 16006/1908 MCKINNON SARAH DONALD EUPHEMIA WINGHAM
McKinnon - Alexander, Sarah, Euphemia and Elizabeth May
McKinnon - Alexander, Sarah, Euphemia and Elizabeth May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a sisterLillian A McKINNON
about 1909 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: MCKINNON LILLIAN A 7606/1909 ALEXANDER D ELIZABETH M PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherRonald W McKINNON
about 1911 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: MCKINNON RONALD W 20211/1911 ALEXANDER D ELIZABETH M PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageGeorge Edward COOMBESView this family
about 1926 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 18021/1926 COOMBES GEORGE E MCKINNON SOVINA M PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a fatherAlexander Donald McKINNON
April 10, 1938 (Age 32 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1194
Citation details: 9937/1938 MCKINNON ALEXANDER DONALD ALEXANDER DONALD SARAH PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
McKinnon - Elizabeth M and Alexander D
McKinnon - Elizabeth M and Alexander D

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherElizabeth Martha HOLLIS
September 21, 1954 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 23933/1954 MCKINNON ELIZABETH MARTHA WILLIAM LILLIAN PORT MACQUARIE
McKinnon - Elizabeth M and Alexander D
McKinnon - Elizabeth M and Alexander D

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death 1970 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: COOMBES SOVINA MARGARET 37786/1970 ALEXANDER DONALD ELIZABETH MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
Burial
Cemetery: Port Macquarie General
Religion: Other Denominations
Coombes - Sovina Margaret and George Edward
Coombes - Sovina Margaret and George Edward

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
Alexander Donald McKINNON
Birth: August 21, 1874 43 42Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 10, 1938Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: May 3, 1905Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
herself
Soveina Margaret McKINNON
Birth: 1906 31 24Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1970Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with George Edward COOMBES - View this family
husband
herself
Soveina Margaret McKINNON
Birth: 1906 31 24Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1970Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1926Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MCKINNON SOVEINA M 27889/1906 ALEXANDER D ELIZABETH M PORT MACQUARIE
BirthHeadstone - Coombes - Sovina Margaret and George Edward
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 18021/1926 COOMBES GEORGE E MCKINNON SOVINA M PORT MACQUARIE
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: COOMBES SOVINA MARGARET 37786/1970 ALEXANDER DONALD ELIZABETH MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
DeathHeadstone - Coombes - Sovina Margaret and George Edward
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index