Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ada Elizabeth THRELFOAge: 5318741927

Name
Ada Elizabeth THRELFO
Given names
Ada Elizabeth
Surname
THRELFO
Also known as
Elizabeth Ada THRELFO
Birth about 1874
Citation details: THRELFO ADA ELIZABETH 13614/1874 HENRY ELIZABETH MAITLAND
Birth of a brotherJohn J THRELFO
about 1877 (Age 3)
Citation details: THRELFO JOHN J 14391/1877 HENRY ELIZABETH MAITLAND
Birth of a brotherAlfred Harelock THRELFO
about 1879 (Age 5)
Citation details: THRELFO ALFRED HARELOCK 16442/1879 HENRY ELIZABETH MAITLAND
Text:

There is also this reference:

THRELFO ALFRED H H 2157/1879 V18792157 160 HENRY ELIZABETH

Birth of a sisterIsabel Stewart THRELFO
about 1881 (Age 7)
Citation details: THRELFO ISABEL STEWART 19924/1881 HENRY ELIZABETH D MAITLAND
Birth of a brotherCharles THRELFO
about 1883 (Age 9)
Citation details: THRELFO CHARLES 22569/1883 HENRY ELIZABETH WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a brotherWalter F THRELFO
about 1887 (Age 13)
Citation details: THRELFO WALTER F 26345/1887 HENRY ELIZABETH WEST MAITLAND
MarriageWilliam LATTERView this family
about 1895 (Age 21)
Citation details: 7237/1895 LATTER WILLIAM THRELFO ELIZABETH A WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth G LATTER
about 1896 (Age 22)
Citation details: LATTER ELIZABETH G 13893/1896 WILLIAM ADA E WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#2
Thomas William LATTER
about 1898 (Age 24)
Citation details: LATTER THOMAS W 4583/1898 WILLIAM ADA E EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#3
Alfred Austin LATTER
about 1901 (Age 27)
Citation details: LATTER ALFRED A 14073/1901 WILLIAM ADA E EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a daughter
#4
Victoria Alexandria May LATTER
about 1903 (Age 29)
Citation details: LATTER VICTORIA A M 22444/1903 WILLIAM ADA E EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a daughter
#5
Lilian Emily LATTER
about 1905 (Age 31)
Citation details: LATTER LILIAN E 34831/1905 WILLIAM ADA E EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#6
Walter Frederick LATTER
about 1907 (Age 33)
Citation details: LATTER WALTER F 25727/1907 WILLIAM ADA E EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#7
Henry C LATTER
about 1911 (Age 37)
Citation details: LATTER HENRY C 17539/1911 WILLIAM ADA E EAST MAITLAND
Marriage of a childThomas William LATTERDoris Isabel BURGESSView this family
about 1922 (Age 48)
Citation details: 3576/1922 LATTER THOMAS W BURGESS DORIS I EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Joyce Betty LATTER
calculated 1923 (Age 49)

Death March 4, 1927 (Age 53)
Citation details: LATTER ADA E 2767/1927 HENRY ELIZABETH KURRI KURRI
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Mulbring Uniting Church
Religion: Uniting Church
Latter - Ada Elizabeth and William
Latter - Ada Elizabeth and William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1869Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Family with William LATTER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1895West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Thomas William LATTER
Birth: about 1898 24 24East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 27, 1947Kurri Kurri, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Alfred Austin LATTER
Birth: about 1901 27 27East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1974New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Lilian Emily LATTER
Birth: about 1905 31 31East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 20, 1980New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Walter Frederick LATTER
Birth: about 1907 33 33East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1975New South Wales, Australia
5 years
son

BirthT - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: THRELFO ADA ELIZABETH 13614/1874 HENRY ELIZABETH MAITLAND
MarriageL - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7237/1895 LATTER WILLIAM THRELFO ELIZABETH A WEST MAITLAND
DeathL - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: LATTER ADA E 2767/1927 HENRY ELIZABETH KURRI KURRI
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Latter - Ada Elizabeth and William
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index