Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ellennor Ruby COUSINS1911

Name
Ellennor Ruby COUSINS
Given names
Ellennor Ruby
Surname
COUSINS
Also known as
Eleanor Ruby COUSINS
Birth about 1911 43 33
Citation details: COUSINS Elennor Ruby 45745/1911 Arthur John Sophia Jane Singleton
Text:

There is also this reference with the same reference number:

COUSINS ELEANOR R 45745/1911 ARTHUR J SOPHIA J SINGLETON

Birth of a brotherEli Gordon COUSINS
about 1913 (Age 2)
Citation details: COUSINS ELI G 11134/1913 ARTHUR J SOPHIA J SINGLETON
Death of a paternal grandfatherCharles COUSINS
November 16, 1916 (Age 5)
Citation details: COUSINS CHARLES 17423/1916 ARTHUR SINGLETON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterAlada J COUSINS
about 1917 (Age 6)
Citation details: COUSINS ALADA J 43115/1917 ARTHUR J SOPHIA J SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingRoy Richardson COUSINSGrace I “Gracie” THOMASView this family
about 1929 (Age 18)
Citation details: 4277/1929 COUSINS ROY R THOMAS GRACIE I SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingGeorge OSBORNEAlma Mildred COUSINSView this family
about 1930 (Age 19)
Citation details: 16187/1930 OSBORNE GEORGE COUSINS ALMA M KEMPSEY
Death of a brotherWalter John COUSINS
December 20, 1951 (Age 40)
Citation details: COUSINS WALTER JOHN 29826/1951 ARTHUR JOHN SOPHIA JANE HAMILTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: The headstone for Walter is inscribed with his day of death as the 21st.
Death of a fatherArthur John COUSINS
July 21, 1955 (Age 44)
Citation details: COUSINS ARTHUR JOHN 23870/1955 CHARLES MARY SINGLETON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherSophia Jane RICHARDSON
June 9, 1961 (Age 50)
Citation details: COUSINS SOPHIA JANE 16444/1961 ELI JANE SINGLETON
Death of a brotherRoy Richardson COUSINS
about 1980 (Age 69)
Citation details: COUSINS ROY RICHARDSON 103648/1980 ARTHUR JANE
Death of a brotherEli Gordon COUSINS
about 1981 (Age 70)
Citation details: COUSINS ELI GORDON 102755/1981 ARTHUR JANE SOPHIE
Death of a brotherWilliam Henry COUSINS
February 10, 1982 (Age 71)
Citation details: COUSINS WILLIAM HENRY 101217/1982 ARTHUR JOHN SOPHIA JANE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterAlma Mildred COUSINS
December 9, 1998 (Age 87)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1903Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
William Henry COUSINS
Birth: about 1903 35 25Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 10, 1982New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Walter John COUSINS
Birth: about 1910 42 32Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 20, 1951Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Eli Gordon COUSINS
Birth: about 1913 45 35Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1981New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Ellen Harriet SINDERBERRY - View this family
father
step-mother
Ellen Harriet SINDERBERRY
Birth: about 1867Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 21, 1900Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1895Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Unnamed COUSINS
Birth: about 1898 30 31Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1898Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: COUSINS Elennor Ruby 45745/1911 Arthur John Sophia Jane Singleton
Text:

There is also this reference with the same reference number:

COUSINS ELEANOR R 45745/1911 ARTHUR J SOPHIA J SINGLETON